FAC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Factorial Energy Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 22 funds reported holding FAC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 7.9% of the company.
- ▼20 buying vs 62 selling
- ▼Held by funds -16.7 pts
- ▼Funds holding -41
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
5 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 22 | 63 | −65.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 2 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 8.5M | 26.3M | −67.8% |
| Held by funds | 7.9% | 24.6% | −16.7 pts |
| New positions | 20 | 5 | +300.0% |
| Increased | 0 | 9 | −100.0% |
| Reduced | 0 | 16 | −100.0% |
| Sold out | 62 | 9 | +588.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FAC
All superinvestors →Who owns FAC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds97.6%
- Banks and brokers1.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 99.7% of all FAC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
6 funds changed their position- Kingswood Wealth Advisors, LLCNew+403K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+84K sh
- Smallwood Wealth Investment Management, LLCNew+2,000 sh
- TFC Financial Management, Inc.New+600 sh
- IFP Advisors, IncSold out−100 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 6.72% | 7.2M | $84.9M | +7.2M |
| 2 | Transcend Capital Advisors, LLC | 0.67% | 713K | $7.9M | +713K |
| 3 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.19% | 207K | $2.3M | +207K |
| 4 | Mizuho Securities USA LLC | 0.10% | 108K | $1.1M | 0 |
| 5 | HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 0.07% | 80K | $887K | +80K |
| 6 | Atom Investors LP | 0.06% | 60K | $665K | +60K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.05% | 49K | $542K | +49K |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 0.01% | 14K | $150K | +14K |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 12K | $138K | +12K |
| 10 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 0.01% | 12K | $129K | +12K |
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+7.2M sh+$84.9M
- Transcend Capital Advisors, LLC+713K sh+$7.9M
- Millennium Management LLC+207K sh+$2.3M
- HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC+80K sh+$887K
- Atom Investors LP+60K sh+$665K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+49K sh+$542K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+14K sh+$150K
- UBS Group AG+12K sh+$138K
- Fort Baker Capital Management LP−2.7M sh−$27.7M
- Highbridge Capital Management LLC−2M sh−$20.8M
- TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P.−1.5M sh−$15.4M
- Meteora Capital, LLC−1.5M sh−$15.3M
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC−1.4M sh−$13.8M
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management−1.3M sh−$13.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.2M sh−$12.8M
- Magnetar Financial LLC−1M sh−$10.3M
FAC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FAC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FAC was Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., followed by Transcend Capital Advisors, LLC and Millennium Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FAC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 7.9% of FAC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 24.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FAC?
In Q2 2026, 20 funds bought FAC (20 of them new positions) and 62 sold (62 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for FAC is strongly bearish.
What is FAC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this FAC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
