Meteora Capital
Meteora Capital reported 428 stocks worth $1.2B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are GFUZ (2.9%), CEPO (2.6%) and VLOS (2.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in GFUZ, VNME and BDCI, added to NSTR, IPXG and TVA, trimmed VLOS, RDAG and CRAN and sold out of CAEP, MZYX.U and FAC.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() GFUZ Spring Valley Acquisition Corp III | $34.8M | 2.9% | 3.4M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() CEPO Cantor Equity Partners I Inc | $31.6M | 2.6% | 2.9M | No change | 6 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() VLOS M3BRIGADE Acquisition V Corp | $30.5M | 2.5% | 2.8M | −1.1M (−28%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() RDAG Republic Digital Acquisition | $30.4M | 2.5% | 2.9M | −26K (−1%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 5 | DYNAMIX CORP | $24.7M | 2.0% | 2.3M | −167K (−7%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() IVCBF Invest Acquisition Corp | $24.3M | 2.0% | 2M | No change | 5 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() CRAN Crane Hbr Acquisition Corp I | $24.3M | 2.0% | 2.4M | −435K (−15%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() CRAQ Cal Redwood Acquisition Corp | $23.3M | 1.9% | 2.3M | No change | 5 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() GTEN Gores Hldgs X Inc | $22.2M | 1.8% | 2.1M | −492K (−19%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() KRAQ Krakacquisition Corporation | $21.2M | 1.8% | 2.1M | −689K (−25%) | 2 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() CAEP Cantor Equity Partners III I | $28.2M | 2.7M |
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | $22.2M | 939K |
GigCapital7 Corp | $21.2M | 2M |
ONESTREAM INC | $20.7M | 862K |
![]() MZYX.U MOZAYYX Acquisition Corp | $18.4M | 1.8M |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRPN Kodiak AI Inc | Put | $725K | 382K | +381,600 |
![]() GRPN Kodiak AI Inc | Put | $634K | 352K | +352,100 |
![]() MARA MARA Holdings Inc | Put | $140K | 200K | +200,000 |
![]() CZR Caesars Entertainment Inc | Call | $120K | 200K | +200,000 |
![]() OGN Organon & Co. | Call | $80K | 227K | +227,300 |
🔒 Free account: see all 15.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Meteora Capital 13F FAQ
What does Meteora Capital own?
Meteora Capital reported 428 stocks worth $1.2B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are GFUZ (2.9%), CEPO (2.6%) and VLOS (2.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Meteora Capital buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 121 new positions, 37 added to, 169 trimmed and 77 sold out. New positions include GFUZ, VNME and BDCI. It sold all of CAEP, MZYX.U and FAC.
When will Meteora Capital file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Meteora Capital's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $1.2B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














