Point72 Asset Management
Point72 Asset Management reported 1,913 stocks worth $62.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are CRDO (2.7%), ASML (1.8%) and AMZN (1.7%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in TXN, CCL and ATO, added to MKSI, STX and SNOW, trimmed CRDO, ASML and AMZN and sold out of PH, ROST and EXE.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() CRDO Credo Technology Group Holdi | $1.7B | 2.7% | 6.2M | −1.3M (−18%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() ASML Asml Holding N V | $1.1B | 1.8% | 555K | −10K (−2%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $1.1B | 1.7% | 4.4M | −509K (−10%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() MKSI Mks Inc. | $888M | 1.4% | 2M | +387K (+24%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() ANET Arista Networks Inc | $873M | 1.4% | 5.1M | −1.4M (−21%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() STX Seagate Technology Hldngs PL | $794M | 1.3% | 823K | +277K (+51%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $772M | 1.2% | 1.3M | −86K (−6%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $766M | 1.2% | 1.6M | −254K (−14%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() SNOW Snowflake Inc | $716M | 1.1% | 2.8M | +2.7M (+2449%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() PG Procter & Gamble Co | $634M | 1.0% | 4.3M | +2.2M (+106%) | 5 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() PH Parker Hannifin Corp | $244M | 273K |
![]() ROST Ross Stores Inc | $238M | 1.1M |
CARNIVAL CORP COMMON PAIRED STOCK | $178M | 6.9M |
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $168M | 4.2M |
![]() EXE Expand Energy Corporation | $167M | 1.5M |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $1.2B | 1.6M | +333,900 |
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Call | $1.1B | 1.4M | +200,000 |
![]() JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Put | $484M | 1.9M | +1,666,300 |
![]() IWM Ishares TR | Put | $427M | 1.4M | +990,600 |
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | Put | $381M | 330K | +76,100 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Point72 Asset Management 13F FAQ
What does Point72 Asset Management own?
Point72 Asset Management reported 1,913 stocks worth $62.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are CRDO (2.7%), ASML (1.8%) and AMZN (1.7%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Point72 Asset Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 636 new positions, 589 added to, 665 trimmed and 627 sold out. New positions include TXN, CCL and ATO. It sold all of PH, ROST and EXE.
When will Point72 Asset Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Point72 Asset Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $62.9B in US stocks ($88.1B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
















