CCXI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Churchill Capital Corp XI and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 73 funds reported holding CCXI at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲46 buying vs 36 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +17.9%
- ▲Funds holding +25
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 73 | 48 | +52.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 1 | +400.0% |
| 13F shares | 31.9M | 27.1M | +17.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 42 | 48 | −12.5% |
| Increased | 4 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 19 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 17 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CCXI
All superinvestors →Who owns CCXI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds96.0%
- Banks and brokers2.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.9%
The top 10 holders own 59.8% of all CCXI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- T3 Companies, LLCTrimmed−482K sh
- Apollon Wealth Management, LLCNew+113K sh
- Sowell Financial Services LLCNew+97K sh
- FNY Investment Advisers, LLCAdded+81K sh
- NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o.New+47K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 3.3M | $53.9M | +3.3M |
| 2 | Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | – | 3.1M | $55M | +3.1M |
| 3 | BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | – | 2.4M | $41.3M | +2.4M |
| 4 | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | – | 2M | $35M | −516K |
| 5 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | – | 2M | $34.9M | 0 |
| 6 | Magnetar Financial LLC | – | 1.9M | $33.5M | −781K |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 1.3M | $22.6M | 0 |
| 8 | Sculptor Capital LP | – | 1.2M | $20.9M | −805K |
| 9 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | – | 950K | $16.6M | +950K |
| 10 | T3 Companies, LLC | – | 948K | $16.5M | +948K |
- Empyrean Capital Partners, LP+3.1M sh+$55M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+3.3M sh+$53.9M
- BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd+2.4M sh+$41.3M
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC+950K sh+$16.6M
- T3 Companies, LLC+948K sh+$16.5M
- Millennium Management LLC+909K sh+$15.9M
- PEAK6 LLC+779K sh+$13.6M
- Shay Capital LLC+581K sh+$10.1M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−1.9M sh−$33.4M
- Sculptor Capital LP−805K sh−$14M
- Magnetar Financial LLC−781K sh−$13.6M
- Linden Advisors LP−693K sh−$12.1M
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management−650K sh−$11.3M
- Alberta Investment Management Corp−600K sh−$10.5M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP−1M sh−$10.2M
- Fort Baker Capital Management LP−516K sh−$9M
CCXI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CCXI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CCXI was Citadel Advisors LLC, followed by Empyrean Capital Partners, LP and BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CCXI is owned by institutions?
73 funds reported holding 31.9M CCXI shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CCXI?
In Q2 2026, 46 funds bought CCXI (42 of them new positions) and 36 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for CCXI is strongly bullish.
What is CCXI's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CCXI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

