PEAK6
PEAK6 reported 849 stocks worth $4.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are CRWV (19.5%), BULL (4.7%) and TSM (3.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in SPCX, MSTR and TXN, added to CRWV, MSFT and META, trimmed BULL, TSM and MU and sold out of TSLA, UNH and KRE.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 7 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() CRWV Coreweave Inc | $802M | 19.5% | 8.1M | +1.2M (+18%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 2 | ![]() BULL Webull Corp | $193M | 4.7% | 29.6M | −467K (−2%) | 5 of 7 | |
| 3 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $143M | 3.5% | 299K | −94K (−24%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 4 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $127M | 3.1% | 341K | +341K (+11362100%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 5 | ![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | $108M | 2.6% | 192K | +104K (+117%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 6 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $104M | 2.5% | 359K | +359K (+11954700%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 7 | ![]() TLT Ishares TR | $82.8M | 2.0% | 958K | +467K (+95%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 8 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $82.7M | 2.0% | 72K | −111K (−61%) | 5 of 7 | |
| 9 | ![]() INTC Intel Corp | $80.7M | 2.0% | 578K | −142K (−20%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 10 | ![]() SLV Ishares Silver Trust | $66.9M | 1.6% | 1.3M | +135K (+12%) | 4 of 7 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | $44.7M | 120K |
![]() UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | $30.2M | 112K |
![]() KRE Spdr Series Trust | $22.2M | 341K |
![]() TEM Tempus AI Inc | $13.3M | 295K |
![]() AFRM Affirm Hldgs Inc | $12.7M | 277K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Call | $2.1B | 2.8M | +2,206,200 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $1.8B | 2.5M | +17,100 |
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Call | $1.7B | 4.1M | +198,700 |
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | Put | $1.2B | 1.1M | −818,000 |
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | Call | $983M | 852K | −719,400 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 7 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →PEAK6 13F FAQ
What does PEAK6 own?
PEAK6 reported 849 stocks worth $4.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are CRWV (19.5%), BULL (4.7%) and TSM (3.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did PEAK6 buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 342 new positions, 188 added to, 266 trimmed and 301 sold out. New positions include SPCX, MSTR and TXN. It sold all of TSLA, UNH and KRE.
When will PEAK6 file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is PEAK6's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $4.1B in US stocks ($48.6B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.















