RRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Regal Rexnord Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 613 funds reported holding RRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 107.7% of the company.
- ▲329 buying vs 233 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +64
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 613 | 549 | +11.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 11 | 10 | +10.0% |
| 13F shares | 71.7M | 68.6M | +4.5% |
| Held by funds | 107.7% | 103.1% | +4.6 pts |
| New positions | 116 | 119 | −2.5% |
| Increased | 213 | 168 | +26.8% |
| Reduced | 177 | 182 | −2.7% |
| Sold out | 56 | 50 | +12.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 94K | 25K | +278.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 57K | 93K | −38.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.75 | 3.27 | −77.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RRX
All superinvestors →Who owns RRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.6%
- Banks and brokers10.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.3%
The top 10 holders own 44.3% of all RRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
179 funds changed their position- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−327K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCAdded+227K sh
- Hiddenite Capital Partners LPSold out−85K sh
- Perpetual LtdAdded+107K sh
- Scopia Capital Management LPSold out−34K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.31% | 6.2M | $1.5B | +234K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 6.81% | 4.5M | $1.1B | −168K |
| 3 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 6.73% | 4.5M | $1.1B | +307K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.52% | 3M | $717M | +27K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.26% | 2.8M | $675M | +1,475 |
| 6 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.88% | 2.6M | $615M | +1.1M |
| 7 | Viking Global Investors LP | 3.16% | 2.1M | $501M | −1M |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.14% | 2.1M | $499M | +71K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.03% | 2M | $481M | −213K |
| 10 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 2.83% | 1.9M | $449M | +50K |
- Wellington Management Group LLP+1.1M sh+$265M
- Norges Bank+978K sh+$233M
- Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC+651K sh+$155M
- Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC+451K sh+$107M
- Woodline Partners LP+337K sh+$80.2M
- Victory Capital Management Inc+307K sh+$73.1M
- Moore Capital Management, LP+303K sh+$72.1M
- Amundi+286K sh+$68M
- Viking Global Investors LP−1M sh−$248M
- Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)−894K sh−$213M
- Franklin Resources Inc−635K sh−$151M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−551K sh−$131M
- Invesco Ltd.−398K sh−$94.7M
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the−372K sh−$88.5M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−320K sh−$76.1M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−249K sh−$59.4M
RRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RRX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Victory Capital Management Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 107.7% of RRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 103.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RRX?
In Q2 2026, 329 funds bought RRX (116 of them new positions) and 233 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RRX is bullish.
What is RRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $16.8M of RRX puts against $22.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.75 (3.27 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



