Moore Capital Management
Moore Capital Management reported 711 stocks worth $4.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (2.4%), UBS (2.2%) and AMAT (2.1%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in IEF, RRX and DVN, added to NVDA, AMAT and APO, trimmed UBS, HUT and ALLY and sold out of CCJ, LASR and META.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $101M | 2.4% | 506K | +213K (+73%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() UBS UBS Group AG | $92.1M | 2.2% | 1.9M | −181K (−9%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() AMAT Applied Matls Inc | $88.4M | 2.1% | 122K | +23K (+24%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() HUT Hut 8 Corp | $81.6M | 1.9% | 706K | −17K (−2%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() IEF Ishares TR | $72.8M | 1.7% | 770K | New position | 4 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() RRX Regal Rexnord Corporation | $72.1M | 1.7% | 303K | New position | 4 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() DVN Devon Energy Corp New | $69.2M | 1.6% | 1.7M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() APO Apollo Global Mgmt Inc | $69M | 1.6% | 583K | +53K (+10%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | $67.4M | 1.6% | 156K | +125K (+404%) | 4 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() BE Bloom Energy Corp | $66M | 1.6% | 218K | +135K (+161%) | 2 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() CCJ Cameco Corp F | $34.8M | 321K |
![]() LASR Nlight Inc | $26.5M | 465K |
![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | $17.7M | 31K |
![]() HRI Herc Hldgs Inc | $15.5M | 156K |
![]() AYI Acuity Inc | $15.2M | 54K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TLT Ishares TR | Call | $864M | 10M | +5,000,000 |
![]() TLT Ishares TR | Put | $555M | 6.4M | +4,694,600 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $336M | 456K | +171,300 |
![]() IWM Ishares TR | Call | $122M | 406K | +372,500 |
![]() C Citigroup Inc | Put | $58.6M | 419K | +418,800 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Moore Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Moore Capital Management own?
Moore Capital Management reported 711 stocks worth $4.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (2.4%), UBS (2.2%) and AMAT (2.1%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Moore Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 244 new positions, 91 added to, 70 trimmed and 131 sold out. New positions include IEF, RRX and DVN. It sold all of CCJ, LASR and META.
When will Moore Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Moore Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $4.3B in US stocks ($6.6B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















