REPL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Replimune Group, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 200 funds reported holding REPL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 100.8% of the company.
- ▲145 buying vs 98 selling
- ▲Held by funds +15.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +17
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.30 to 0.33
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 200 | 183 | +9.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 95.5M | 81.2M | +17.7% |
| Held by funds | 100.8% | 85.6% | +15.1 pts |
| New positions | 73 | 41 | +78.0% |
| Increased | 72 | 63 | +14.3% |
| Reduced | 44 | 48 | −8.3% |
| Sold out | 54 | 29 | +86.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 3.7M | 4.9M | −24.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.2M | 1.1M | +6.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.33 | 0.30 | +11.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in REPL
All superinvestors →Who owns REPL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.3%
- Banks and brokers13.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 60.5% of all REPL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
46 funds changed their position- Pavaki Capital Management LLCSold out−80K sh
- Maxi Investments CY LtdNew+42K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCAdded+35K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+18K sh
- Strs OhioSold out−19K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 11.65% | 11M | $122M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.45% | 9M | $99.2M | +2.7M |
| 3 | Rtw Investments, LP | 7.82% | 7.4M | $82M | +55K |
| 4 | Ridgeback Capital Investments L.P. | 7.71% | 7.3M | $80.9M | +7.3M |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 4.79% | 4.5M | $50.3M | +2.3M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.68% | 4.4M | $49.2M | +658K |
| 7 | Montanova Capital, LLC | 4.63% | 4.4M | $48.6M | +168K |
| 8 | Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 4.20% | 4M | $44.1M | +2.8M |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.05% | 2.9M | $32.1M | +137K |
| 10 | Fcpm III Services B.v. | 2.96% | 2.8M | $31.1M | 0 |
- Ridgeback Capital Investments L.P.+7.3M sh+$80.9M
- Boxer Capital Management, LLC+2.8M sh+$31.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.7M sh+$30.1M
- Logos Global Management LP+2.5M sh+$27.7M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+2.3M sh+$25.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+2.3M sh+$25.1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+1.9M sh+$21M
- Opaleye Management Inc.+1.4M sh+$15.3M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−6.5M sh−$72M
- Fmr LLC−1.1M sh−$12.4M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC−927K sh−$10.3M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−729K sh−$8.2M
- EcoR1 Capital, LLC−1M sh−$7.7M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−638K sh−$7.1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−547K sh−$6.1M
- Sio Capital Management, LLC−720K sh−$5.5M
REPL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most REPL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of REPL was Baker Bros. Advisors LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Rtw Investments, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of REPL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 100.8% of REPL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 85.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying REPL?
In Q2 2026, 145 funds bought REPL (73 of them new positions) and 98 sold (54 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for REPL is bullish.
What is REPL's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $13.6M of REPL puts against $41.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.33 (0.30 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this REPL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



