StreetAlpha
13F holdings · Q2 2026

ADAR1 Capital Management

Austin, TX · files as ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026Filed Aug 14, 2026Next filing due Nov 16, 2026CIK 1940272

ADAR1 Capital Management reported 262 stocks worth $2.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are ABVX (11.4%), PTGX (5.6%) and ROIV (5.3%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in EDIT, VOR and FTH, added to ABVX, SPY and ZLAB, trimmed PTGX, ROIV and IMVT and sold out of BEAM, SRRK and VRTX.

Reported value$2.1B+28.0% vs last quarter · $2.2B including options
Stocks held26243 new · 72 sold out
Top 5 weight31.1%spread out
Turnover47%of the portfolio changed
🔒 A free account shows every holding, what the fund sold and its options.Create free account

Holdings

#StockValueWeightSharesChangeShares, 8 qtrsHeld
1
ABVX
Abivax SA
$240M11.4%1.8M+411K (+29%)8 of 8
2
PTGX
Protagonist Therapeutics Inc
$118M5.6%961K−33K (−3%)8 of 8
3
ROIV
Roivant Sciences Ltd
$112M5.3%3.2M−129K (−4%)8 of 8
4
SPY
Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR
$96.4M4.6%129K+53K (+70%)5 of 8
5
IMVT
Immunovant Inc
$89.8M4.3%2.3M−348K (−13%)8 of 8
6
ZLAB
Zai Lab Ltd
$64M3.0%3.4M+1.9M (+136%)8 of 8
7
AGIO
Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc
$47.8M2.3%1.3M+1.1M (+816%)7 of 8
8
CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN
$45.7M2.2%1.2M+83K (+7%)8 of 8
9
BOXX
EA Series Trust
$39.5M1.9%337KNo change8 of 8
10
CYTK
Cytokinetics Inc
$39M1.9%458K−175K (−28%)8 of 8
🔒 252 more holdings in this filing. Create a free account or sign in to see them all.

Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.

Sold out

held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026
StockValue last quarterShares sold
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC
$48.2M915K
BEAM
Beam Therapeutics Inc
$34.5M1.4M
SRRK
Scholar Rock Hldg Corp
$20M407K
VRTX
Vertex Pharmaceuticals I
$6.7M15K
VRDN
Viridian Therapeutics Inc
$6M304K

🔒 Free account: see all 30.

Options

valued at the underlying shares
StockTypeValueSharesChange
IWM
Ishares TR
Put$18.8M63K+35,000
SPY
Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR
Put$18.7M25K+25,000
XBI
Spdr Series Trust
Put$10.7M67K+52,400
ABVX
Abivax SA
Call$5.9M44K+400
KVACF
Keen Vision Acquisition Corp
Call$930K75K0

🔒 Free account: see all 10.

Reported value

last 8 quarters
$597MQ3 '24
$469MQ4 '24
$505MQ1 '25
$609MQ2 '25
$1BQ3 '25
$1.3BQ4 '25
$1.7BQ1 '26
$2.1BQ2 '26

The value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.

Filings for Q2 2026

straight from the SEC
FiledFormQuarter
Aug 14, 202613F-HRQ2 2026SEC filing ↗

Other superinvestors

All hedge fund holdings →

ADAR1 Capital Management 13F FAQ

What does ADAR1 Capital Management own?

ADAR1 Capital Management reported 262 stocks worth $2.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are ABVX (11.4%), PTGX (5.6%) and ROIV (5.3%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).

What did ADAR1 Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?

Compared with Q1 2026: 43 new positions, 96 added to, 64 trimmed and 72 sold out. New positions include EDIT, VOR and FTH. It sold all of BEAM, SRRK and VRTX.

When will ADAR1 Capital Management file its next 13F?

Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.

How much is ADAR1 Capital Management's portfolio worth?

The Q2 2026 filing reports $2.1B in US stocks ($2.2B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.