RDNT Institutional Ownership
Who owns RadNet, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 330 funds reported holding RDNT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 103.7% of the company.
- ●167 buying vs 162 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.3 pts
- ▼Funds holding -11
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 330 | 341 | −3.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 81.6M | 78.2M | +4.3% |
| Held by funds | 103.7% | 99.4% | +4.3 pts |
| New positions | 39 | 44 | −11.4% |
| Increased | 128 | 134 | −4.5% |
| Reduced | 112 | 103 | +8.7% |
| Sold out | 50 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 10K | 73K | −85.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 5,900 | 1,500 | +293.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.57 | 0.02 | +2657.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RDNT
All superinvestors →Who owns RDNT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.7%
- Banks and brokers9.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 47.4% of all RDNT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
71 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−87K sh
- D.a. Davidson & Co.Sold out−66K sh
- E. Ohman J:or Asset Management ABTrimmed−55K sh
- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdAdded+43K sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCTrimmed−17K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.92% | 11M | $676M | +922K |
| 2 | Rtw Investments, LP | 6.16% | 4.8M | $299M | +562K |
| 3 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 5.72% | 4.5M | $278M | +346K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.17% | 4.1M | $251M | +168K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.06% | 3.2M | $197M | +83K |
| 6 | Beck Mack & Oliver LLC | 4.02% | 3.2M | $195M | −2,600 |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.61% | 2.8M | $175M | +191K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.36% | 1.9M | $115M | +135K |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.09% | 1.6M | $101M | +7,797 |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.06% | 1.6M | $99.8M | +716K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+922K sh+$56.9M
- American Century Companies Inc+716K sh+$44.2M
- Defiance ETFs, LLC+598K sh+$39.3M
- Penserra Capital Management LLC+598K sh+$36.9M
- Rtw Investments, LP+562K sh+$34.7M
- Norges Bank+470K sh+$29M
- Bamco Inc /ny/+451K sh+$27.8M
- Westfield Capital Management Co LP+444K sh+$27.4M
- Van Berkom & Associates Inc.−864K sh−$53.3M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−806K sh−$45.1M
- Franklin Resources Inc−453K sh−$27.9M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP−365K sh−$22.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−363K sh−$22.4M
- Soros Fund Management LLC−322K sh−$19.8M
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC−257K sh−$16.9M
- Fmr LLC−211K sh−$13M
RDNT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RDNT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RDNT was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Rtw Investments, LP and Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RDNT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 103.7% of RDNT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 99.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RDNT?
In Q2 2026, 167 funds bought RDNT (39 of them new positions) and 162 sold (50 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RDNT is neutral.
What is RDNT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $364K of RDNT puts against $641K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.57 (0.02 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RDNT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



