Bamco Inc /ny/
Bamco Inc /ny/ reported 345 stocks worth $66.6B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are SPCX (37.4%), TSLA (7.9%) and MSCI (2.7%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in SPCX, BXDC and MRNA, added to TSLA, MSCI and H, trimmed ACGL, VRT and APH and sold out of BMI, ALKT and SKY.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() SPCX Space Exploration Techn Corp Class A Com Stk | $24.9B | 37.4% | 146M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | $5.3B | 7.9% | 12.5M | +591K (+5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() MSCI Msci Inc | $1.8B | 2.7% | 3.2M | +512K (+19%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() ACGL Arch Cap Group Ltd | $1.5B | 2.3% | 15.9M | −837K (−5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() H Hyatt Hotels Corp | $1.4B | 2.1% | 7.3M | +937K (+15%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() SHOP Shopify Inc | $1.3B | 1.9% | 11.2M | +6.4M (+136%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() SPOT Spotify Technology | $1.1B | 1.7% | 2.4M | +1.1M (+84%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() GWRE Guidewire Software Inc | $1.1B | 1.7% | 9M | +2.4M (+36%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | $1.1B | 1.6% | 11.7M | +4.2M (+56%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() RRR Red Rock Resorts Inc | $1.1B | 1.6% | 16.4M | +3M (+22%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() BMI Badger Meter Inc | $47.6M | 312K |
![]() ALKT Alkami Technology Inc | $36.2M | 2.3M |
![]() SKY Champion Homes Inc | $34.9M | 470K |
TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | $32.3M | 555K |
![]() VRNS Varonis Sys Inc | $26.6M | 1.2M |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Bamco Inc /ny/ 13F FAQ
What does Bamco Inc /ny/ own?
Bamco Inc /ny/ reported 345 stocks worth $66.6B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are SPCX (37.4%), TSLA (7.9%) and MSCI (2.7%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Bamco Inc /ny/ buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 54 new positions, 109 added to, 150 trimmed and 35 sold out. New positions include SPCX, BXDC and MRNA. It sold all of BMI, ALKT and SKY.
When will Bamco Inc /ny/ file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Bamco Inc /ny/'s portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $66.6B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













