PURR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hyperliquid Strategies Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 177 funds reported holding PURR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 60.8% of the company.
- ▲155 buying vs 38 selling
- ▲Held by funds +38.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +90
- ▲Superinvestors: 5 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
3 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 177 | 87 | +103.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 4 | −25.0% |
| 13F shares | 120M | 44.1M | +172.8% |
| Held by funds | 60.8% | 22.3% | +38.5 pts |
| New positions | 115 | 54 | +113.0% |
| Increased | 40 | 13 | +207.7% |
| Reduced | 12 | 5 | +140.0% |
| Sold out | 26 | 7 | +271.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 6.7M | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 2M | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.31 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PURR
All superinvestors →Who owns PURR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.0%
- Banks and brokers15.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 52.8% of all PURR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
54 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+1.7M sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+252K sh
- Capstone Capital Management LtdSold out−212K sh
- Guilbault Capital LLCNew+99K sh
- Macroview Investment Management LLCNew+94K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.13% | 10.1M | $79.8M | +8.1M |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 4.55% | 9M | $70.8M | +5.9M |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 4.50% | 8.9M | $70M | +8.8M |
| 4 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 3.21% | 6.3M | $49.9M | −1.7M |
| 5 | Paradigm Operations LP | 2.89% | 5.7M | $44.9M | 0 |
| 6 | BIT Capital GmbH | 2.88% | 5.7M | $44.9M | +5.6M |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.87% | 5.7M | $44.7M | +5.7M |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 2.39% | 4.7M | $37.2M | +3.6M |
| 9 | Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 2.02% | 4M | $31.5M | +4M |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.65% | 3.3M | $25.7M | +1.8M |
- Morgan Stanley+8.8M sh+$69M
- BlackRock, Inc.+8.1M sh+$63.5M
- State Street Corp+5.9M sh+$46M
- Invesco Ltd.+5.7M sh+$44.7M
- BIT Capital GmbH+5.6M sh+$44.3M
- Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd+4M sh+$31.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+3.6M sh+$28.2M
- Duquesne Family Office LLC+2.9M sh+$23.1M
- D1 Capital Partners L.P.−1.7M sh−$13M
- OLP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Ltd−2.1M sh−$10.5M
- Militia Capital Management LLC−1.2M sh−$9.7M
- PEAK6 LLC−1.1M sh−$8.7M
- Galaxy Digital Inc.−900K sh−$4.6M
- Maplelane Capital, LLC−575K sh−$2.9M
- 683 Capital Management, LLC−370K sh−$2.9M
- Saba Capital Management, L.P.−472K sh−$2.4M
PURR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PURR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PURR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PURR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 60.8% of PURR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 22.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PURR?
In Q2 2026, 155 funds bought PURR (115 of them new positions) and 38 sold (26 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 5 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for PURR is strongly bullish.
What is PURR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $16.1M of PURR puts against $52.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.31. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PURR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



