Militia Capital Management
Militia Capital Management reported 242 stocks worth $554M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Its largest holdings are AMZN (2.9%), ORR (2.6%) and TSM (2.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in NKTR, OC and CYTK, added to MRNA, AVAV and CUBI, trimmed AMZN, ORR and TSM and sold out of IBIT, ADBE and FDS.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 2 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $16M | 2.9% | 67K | −116K (−63%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 2 | ![]() ORR EA Series Trust | $14.7M | 2.6% | 404K | −869K (−68%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 3 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $14.1M | 2.5% | 30K | −76K (−72%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 4 | ![]() ET Energy Transfer L P LP | $11.5M | 2.1% | 600K | −1.2M (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 5 | ![]() AX Axos Financial Inc | $9.7M | 1.8% | 100K | −200K (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 6 | ![]() OMAB Grupo Aeroportuario Del Cent | $9.4M | 1.7% | 83K | −172K (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 7 | ![]() WES Western Midstream Par LP | $8.8M | 1.6% | 200K | −401K (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 8 | ![]() UTI Universal Technical Inst Inc | $8.5M | 1.5% | 199K | −401K (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 9 | ![]() IBKR Interactive Brokers Grouclass Class A | $7.9M | 1.4% | 91K | −182K (−67%) | 2 of 2 | |
| 10 | ![]() GOOG Alphabet Inc | $7.9M | 1.4% | 22K | −44K (−67%) | 2 of 2 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() IBIT Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | $29.4M | 765K |
![]() ADBE Adobe Inc | $10.7M | 44K |
![]() FDS Factset Resh Sys Inc | $10.6M | 49K |
![]() TPB Turning PT Brands Inc | $10.4M | 120K |
![]() LNG Cheniere Energy Inc | $10.2M | 36K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Call | $1.3B | 1.7M | +1,717,400 |
![]() COIN Coinbase Global Inc | Put | $526M | 3.6M | +2,759,300 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $227M | 308K | +308,200 |
![]() BLK Blackrock Inc | Call | $204M | 212K | +211,700 |
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Put | $183M | 435K | −450,300 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 2 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Militia Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Militia Capital Management own?
Militia Capital Management reported 242 stocks worth $554M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Its largest holdings are AMZN (2.9%), ORR (2.6%) and TSM (2.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Militia Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 104 new positions, 4 added to, 134 trimmed and 92 sold out. New positions include NKTR, OC and CYTK. It sold all of IBIT, ADBE and FDS.
When will Militia Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Militia Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $554M in US stocks ($3.4B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















