StreetAlpha
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics · 13F filings

MLTX Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns MoonLake Immunotherapeutics and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 173 funds reported holding MLTX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 86.3% of the company.

← MLTX stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲112 buying vs 60 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +11.9 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +25
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding173+25 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds86.3%+11.9 pts
Value held$1.4B73.4M shares
Put/call ratio0.23up from 0.03

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 109 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 115 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 136 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 130 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 134 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 130 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 148 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 173 fundsQ2 '2686.3% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding173148+16.9%
In funds' top 10330.0%
13F shares73.4M63.3M+16.0%
Held by funds86.3%74.4%+11.9 pts
New positions4037+8.1%
Increased7250+44.0%
Reduced4443+2.3%
Sold out1621−23.8%
Calls (shares)563K212K+165.4%
Puts (shares)132K6,400+1956.3%
Put/call ratio0.230.03+674.7%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 66 buyingQ4 2024: 45 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 65 buyingQ1 2025: 56 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 59 buyingQ2 2025: 79 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 80 buyingQ3 2025: 86 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 99 buyingQ4 2025: 69 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 87 buyingQ1 2026: 64 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 112 buyingQ2 2026: 60 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 112Selling 60latest quarter

Superinvestors in MLTX

All superinvestors →

Who owns MLTX

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds2.1%
  • Active managers and hedge funds90.5%
  • Banks and brokers7.1%
  • Pensions, insurers and other0.3%

The top 10 holders own 62.5% of all MLTX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.18Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.74Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.54Q1 '25Q2 2025: 1.02Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.62Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.54Q4 '25Q1 2026: 0.03Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.23Q2 '260.23

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

23 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Bvf Inc/il18.80%16M$312M0
2Deep Track Capital, LP8.22%7M$136M+590K
3T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.5.03%4.3M$83.3M+4.3M
4D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.3.95%3.4M$65.5M+975K
5Cormorant Asset Management, LP3.77%3.2M$62.4M−1.3M
6Jupiter Topco LLC3.63%3.1M$60.1M–
7Logos Global Management LP3.14%2.7M$52.1M+1.2M
8Weiss Asset Management LP3.03%2.6M$50.3M+873K
9Citadel Advisors LLC2.32%2M$38.4M+649K
10Two Sigma Investments, LP2.02%1.7M$33.4M+593K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

MLTX institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most MLTX stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MLTX was Bvf Inc/il, followed by Deep Track Capital, LP and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of MLTX is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 86.3% of MLTX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 74.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying MLTX?

In Q2 2026, 112 funds bought MLTX (40 of them new positions) and 60 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for MLTX is strongly bullish.

What is MLTX's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $2.6M of MLTX puts against $11M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.23 (0.03 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this MLTX ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.