StreetAlpha
Mobileye Global Inc. · 13F filings

MBLY Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Mobileye Global Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 298 funds reported holding MBLY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 74.0% of the company.

← MBLY stock page

Fund sentiment
Bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲164 buying vs 137 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +1.0 pts
  • ●Funds holding +2
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding298+2 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds74.0%+1.0 pts
Value held$1.8B187M shares
Put/call ratio0.22down from 0.35

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 248 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 258 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 255 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 269 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 311 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 301 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 296 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 298 fundsQ2 '2674.0% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding298296+0.7%
In funds' top 10110.0%
13F shares187M184M+1.3%
Held by funds74.0%73.1%+1.0 pts
New positions5465−16.9%
Increased110115−4.3%
Reduced8171+14.1%
Sold out5672−22.2%
Calls (shares)3.6M2.9M+23.0%
Puts (shares)780K1M−23.0%
Put/call ratio0.220.35−38.1%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 131 buyingQ4 2024: 147 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 136 buyingQ1 2025: 134 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 147 buyingQ2 2025: 126 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 202 buyingQ3 2025: 102 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 148 buyingQ4 2025: 172 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 180 buyingQ1 2026: 143 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 164 buyingQ2 2026: 137 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 164Selling 137latest quarter

Superinvestors in MBLY

All superinvestors →

Who owns MBLY

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds10.3%
  • Active managers and hedge funds64.9%
  • Banks and brokers16.7%
  • Pensions, insurers and other8.1%

The top 10 holders own 56.3% of all MBLY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.56Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.63Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.56Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.93Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.38Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.44Q4 '25Q1 2026: 0.35Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.22Q2 '260.22

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

89 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Intel Corp19.81%50M$484M0
2Two Sigma Investments, LP4.05%10.2M$98.9M+327K
3Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the3.85%9.7M$94M−597K
4Goldman Sachs Group Inc2.84%7.2M$69.5M−2.1M
5BlackRock, Inc.2.54%6.4M$62.1M+502K
6Point72 Asset Management, L.P.1.94%4.9M$47.3M+2M
7Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1.92%4.8M$46.8M+4.8M
8UBS Group AG1.78%4.5M$43.4M+742K
9Morgan Stanley1.52%3.8M$37.2M−176K
10Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.1.42%3.6M$34.7M0
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

MBLY institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most MBLY stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MBLY was Intel Corp, followed by Two Sigma Investments, LP and Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of MBLY is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 74.0% of MBLY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 73.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying MBLY?

In Q2 2026, 164 funds bought MBLY (54 of them new positions) and 137 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for MBLY is bullish.

What is MBLY's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $7.5M of MBLY puts against $34.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.22 (0.35 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this MBLY ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.