Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services reported 545 stocks worth $21.1M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Nov 2, 2026. Its largest holdings are TEVA (6.5%), NVDA (5.4%) and GOOGL (5.3%). Compared with Q2 2026, the fund opened new positions in TEVA, DRAM and SPCX, added to NVDA, GOOGL and AAPL, trimmed MSFT, XLV and XLI and sold out of MBLY, PERI and NYAX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | $1.4M | 6.5% | 34.7M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $1.1M | 5.4% | 5M | +578K (+13%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() GOOGL Alphabet Inc | $1.1M | 5.3% | 3.3M | +650K (+25%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $923K | 4.4% | 2.8M | +54K (+2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() NVMI Nova Ltd | $842K | 4.0% | 2.2M | +61K (+3%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | $749K | 3.6% | 1M | +198K (+24%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $715K | 3.4% | 1.4M | −301K (−18%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $715K | 3.4% | 2.9M | +632K (+28%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $711K | 3.4% | 1.6M | +169K (+12%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | $699K | 3.3% | 3.1M | +793K (+35%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Sep 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q2 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q2 2026, gone in Q3 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | $1.6M | 48.1M |
![]() MBLY Mobileye Global Inc | $35K | 3.6M |
![]() PERI Perion Network Ltd | $34K | 3.5M |
![]() NYAX Nayax Ltd | $30K | 455K |
![]() XHB Spdr Series Trust | $12K | 102K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q3 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q3 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 13F FAQ
What does Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services own?
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services reported 545 stocks worth $21.1M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Nov 2, 2026. Its largest holdings are TEVA (6.5%), NVDA (5.4%) and GOOGL (5.3%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services buy and sell in Q3 2026?
Compared with Q2 2026: 63 new positions, 159 added to, 192 trimmed and 49 sold out. New positions include TEVA, DRAM and SPCX. It sold all of MBLY, PERI and NYAX.
When will Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Dec 31, 2026 are due by Feb 15, 2027. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services's portfolio worth?
The Q3 2026 filing reports $21.1M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













