Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management reported 1,622 stocks worth $52.8B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are RY (4.3%), TD (2.7%) and NVDA (2.2%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund added to RY, TD and NVDA, trimmed CM, SHOP and BNS and sold out of EEMS, BMY and MELI.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() RY Royal BK Cda | $2.3B | 4.3% | 10.9M | +94K (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() TD Toronto Dominion BK Ont | $1.4B | 2.7% | 11.9M | +1.2M (+11%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $1.2B | 2.2% | 5.9M | +713K (+14%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() ENB Enbridge Inc F | $1.1B | 2.1% | 20.6M | +3.2M (+18%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $1.1B | 2.0% | 3.7M | +654K (+22%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() TRP TC Energy Corp | $978M | 1.9% | 14.8M | +1.7M (+13%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd F | $928M | 1.8% | 6M | +246K (+4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() CM Canadian Imperial BK Comm | $917M | 1.7% | 8M | −1.2M (−13%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() SU Suncor Energy Inc New | $817M | 1.6% | 15.2M | +676K (+5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City | $803M | 1.5% | 9.3M | +2.2M (+31%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
TASEKO MINES LTD | $96.1M | 14.8M |
![]() EEMS Ishares Inc | $69.5M | 1M |
![]() BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | $66.8M | 1.1M |
![]() MELI Mercadolibre Inc | $64.2M | 37K |
![]() EGO Eldorado Gold Corp New | $56.2M | 1.6M |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management 13F FAQ
What does Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management own?
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management reported 1,622 stocks worth $52.8B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are RY (4.3%), TD (2.7%) and NVDA (2.2%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 303 new positions, 710 added to, 570 trimmed and 207 sold out. It sold all of EEMS, BMY and MELI.
When will Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $52.8B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













