ENLT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 175 funds reported holding ENLT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲126 buying vs 45 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -9.6%
- ▲Funds holding +52
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 175 | 123 | +42.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 43.8M | 48.5M | −9.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 66 | 39 | +69.2% |
| Increased | 60 | 41 | +46.3% |
| Reduced | 29 | 19 | +52.6% |
| Sold out | 16 | 5 | +220.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 22K | 15K | +49.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 2,800 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.13 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ENLT
All superinvestors →Who owns ENLT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds33.3%
- Banks and brokers7.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other38.4%
The top 10 holders own 76.8% of all ENLT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
44 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−325K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+101K sh
- Y.D. More Investments LtdTrimmed−99K sh
- Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dacTrimmed−15K sh
- Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd.Trimmed−15K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | – | 11.2M | $986M | −527K |
| 2 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | – | 5.2M | $458M | −334K |
| 3 | Altshuler Shaham Ltd | – | 3.9M | $345M | −802K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 3.8M | $339M | +272K |
| 5 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | – | 2.7M | $240M | 0 |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | – | 1.7M | $154M | −51K |
| 7 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | – | 1.6M | $145M | 0 |
| 8 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | – | 1.2M | $108M | +84K |
| 9 | Legal & General Group Plc | – | 1.2M | $103M | +23K |
| 10 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | – | 1.1M | $101M | −112K |
- Deutsche Bank Ag\+563K sh+$50.1M
- Norges Bank+393K sh+$34.7M
- Amundi+371K sh+$33M
- Nuveen, LLC+307K sh+$27.1M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+272K sh+$24M
- Swiss National Bank+235K sh+$20.8M
- State Street Corp+186K sh+$16.5M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp+178K sh+$15.9M
- Meitav Investment House Ltd−3.7M sh−$248M
- Altshuler Shaham Ltd−802K sh−$70.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−624K sh−$55.5M
- Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd−527K sh−$46.6M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.−487K sh−$43M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−405K sh−$36M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−409K sh−$35.3M
- Y.D. More Investments Ltd−334K sh−$29.5M
ENLT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ENLT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ENLT was Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd, followed by Y.D. More Investments Ltd and Altshuler Shaham Ltd. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ENLT is owned by institutions?
175 funds reported holding 43.8M ENLT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ENLT?
In Q2 2026, 126 funds bought ENLT (66 of them new positions) and 45 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ENLT is bullish.
What is ENLT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $249K of ENLT puts against $2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.13 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ENLT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

