StreetAlpha
13F holdings · Q3 2026

Y.D. More Investments

Ramat Gan, L3 · files as Y.D. More Investments Ltd
Filed
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026Filed Nov 2, 2026Next filing due Feb 15, 2027CIK 1870364

Y.D. More Investments reported 525 stocks worth $3.4B in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Nov 2, 2026. Its largest holdings are ENLT (10.2%), ESLT (9.8%) and PANW (8.6%). Compared with Q2 2026, the fund opened new positions in TEVA, DRAM and KRE, added to ESLT, PANW and TSEM, trimmed ENLT, ICL and ORA and sold out of ORA, WILCF and TER.

Reported value$3.4B+7.3% vs last quarter
Stocks held52564 new · 49 sold out
Top 5 weight44.9%fairly concentrated
Turnover25%of the portfolio changed
🔒 A free account shows every holding, what the fund sold and its options.Create free account

Holdings

#StockValueWeightSharesChangeShares, 8 qtrsHeld
1
ENLT
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd
$351M10.2%5.1M−99K (−2%)8 of 8
2
ESLT
Elbit Sys Ltd
$338M9.8%505K+21K (+4%)8 of 8
3
PANW
Palo Alto Networks Inc
$295M8.6%747K+155K (+26%)8 of 8
4
TSEM
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
$287M8.3%1.2M+278K (+29%)8 of 8
5
TEVA
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
$277M8.1%6.9MNew position1 of 8
6
NVMI
Nova Ltd
$161M4.7%427K+18K (+4%)8 of 8
7
SOXX
Ishares Semiconductor
$130M3.8%228K+26K (+13%)8 of 8
8
CAMT
Camtek Ltd
$130M3.8%842K+45K (+6%)8 of 8
9
ICL
Icl Group Ltd
$95.7M2.8%19M−489K (−3%)8 of 8
10
ORA
Ormat Technologies Inc
$90.3M2.6%994K−30K (−3%)8 of 8
🔒 515 more holdings in this filing. Create a free account or sign in to see them all.

Positions at Sep 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q2 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.

Sold out

held in Q2 2026, gone in Q3 2026
StockValue last quarterShares sold
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD
$88.7M2.6M
ORA
Ormat Technologies Inc
$27.9M20.1M
WILCF
G Willi Food Intl Ltd
$2.8M83K
COLUMBIA RESEARCH ENHANCED REAL
$2.6M1,546
TER
Teradyne Inc
$1.3M2,600

🔒 Free account: see all 30.

Reported value

last 8 quarters
$1.1BQ4 '24
$1.1BQ1 '25
$1.5BQ2 '25
$1.8BQ3 '25
$2.1BQ4 '25
$2.6BQ1 '26
$3.2BQ2 '26
$3.4BQ3 '26

The value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.

Filings for Q3 2026

straight from the SEC
FiledFormQuarter
Nov 2, 202613F-HRQ3 2026SEC filing ↗

Other superinvestors

All hedge fund holdings →

Y.D. More Investments 13F FAQ

What does Y.D. More Investments own?

Y.D. More Investments reported 525 stocks worth $3.4B in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Nov 2, 2026. The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).

What did Y.D. More Investments buy and sell in Q3 2026?

Compared with Q2 2026: 64 new positions, 267 added to, 119 trimmed and 49 sold out. New positions include TEVA, DRAM and KRE. It sold all of ORA, WILCF and TER.

When will Y.D. More Investments file its next 13F?

Holdings as of Dec 31, 2026 are due by Feb 15, 2027. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.

How much is Y.D. More Investments's portfolio worth?

The Q3 2026 filing reports $3.4B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.