ARRY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Array Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 265 funds reported holding ARRY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 134.1% of the company.
- ▲133 buying vs 114 selling
- ▲Held by funds +9.3 pts
- ●Funds holding -1
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 265 | 266 | −0.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 206M | 192M | +7.5% |
| Held by funds | 134.1% | 124.7% | +9.3 pts |
| New positions | 34 | 40 | −15.0% |
| Increased | 99 | 93 | +6.5% |
| Reduced | 80 | 89 | −10.1% |
| Sold out | 34 | 64 | −46.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 2.5M | 996K | +151.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 818K | 402K | +103.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.33 | 0.40 | −19.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARRY
All superinvestors →Who owns ARRY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds38.9%
- Banks and brokers22.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 56.3% of all ARRY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
66 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1.1M sh
- E. Ohman J:or Asset Management ABSold out−233K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPTrimmed−407K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCAdded+215K sh
- Swedbank ABAdded+174K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 18.99% | 29.3M | $217M | +66K |
| 2 | Hill City Capital, LP | 8.37% | 12.9M | $95.5M | 0 |
| 3 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 7.72% | 11.9M | $88.1M | +939K |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 7.45% | 11.5M | $85M | +3.7M |
| 5 | First Trust Advisors LP | 6.71% | 10.3M | $76.6M | +10M |
| 6 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | 6.22% | 9.6M | $70.9M | −33K |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 5.61% | 8.6M | $64M | +7.9M |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.19% | 8M | $59.2M | −103K |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.83% | 7.4M | $55.2M | +17K |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.42% | 6.8M | $50.4M | +128K |
- First Trust Advisors LP+10M sh+$74.1M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+7.9M sh+$58.5M
- UBS Group AG+3.7M sh+$27.2M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+2.4M sh+$18M
- Kennedy Capital Management LLC+1.3M sh+$10M
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC+1.1M sh+$8.2M
- Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC+939K sh+$7M
- Legal & General Group Plc+935K sh+$6.9M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−5.5M sh−$40.5M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−1.4M sh−$10.6M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−1.3M sh−$9.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.2M sh−$8.9M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−990K sh−$7.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−913K sh−$6.6M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.−856K sh−$6.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−829K sh−$6.1M
ARRY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARRY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARRY was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Hill City Capital, LP and Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARRY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 134.1% of ARRY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 124.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARRY?
In Q2 2026, 133 funds bought ARRY (34 of them new positions) and 114 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARRY is neutral.
What is ARRY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $6.1M of ARRY puts against $18.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.33 (0.40 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ARRY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



