Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co.
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. reported 661 stocks worth $44.4B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are MSFT (5.7%), LRCX (5.3%) and GOOGL (4.9%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in PM, added to MSFT, META and TMO, trimmed LRCX, GOOGL and AAPL and sold out of MICC, CTRA and B.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $2.5B | 5.7% | 6.8M | +640K (+10%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | $2.4B | 5.3% | 5.5M | −1.4M (−21%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() GOOGL Alphabet Inc | $2.2B | 4.9% | 6.1M | −768K (−11%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $2B | 4.5% | 6.8M | −89K (−1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | $1.9B | 4.4% | 3.4M | +374K (+12%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() JNJ Johnson & Johnson | $1.8B | 4.1% | 7.1M | −169K (−2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $1.5B | 3.3% | 6.1M | −92K (−1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() TXN Texas Instrs Inc | $1.4B | 3.1% | 4.7M | −387K (−8%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | $1.4B | 3.1% | 2.7M | +237K (+9%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() AVGO Broadcom Inc | $1.2B | 2.8% | 3.3M | −81K (−2%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() MICC Magnum Ice Cream Co NV | $35M | 2.4M |
CHART INDS INC | $27.9M | 135K |
![]() CTRA Coterra Energy Inc | $26.4M | 752K |
AIR LEASE CORP | $26.3M | 405K |
MASIMO CORP | $24.5M | 138K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying sharesReported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. 13F FAQ
What does Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. own?
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. reported 661 stocks worth $44.4B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 108 new positions, 259 added to, 255 trimmed and 75 sold out. New positions include PM. It sold all of MICC, CTRA and B.
When will Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co.'s portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $44.4B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













