ZNTL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 114 funds reported holding ZNTL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 66.1% of the company.
- ▲63 buying vs 51 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 114 | 102 | +11.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 1 | +300.0% |
| 13F shares | 47.4M | 43.6M | +8.8% |
| Held by funds | 66.1% | 60.8% | +5.3 pts |
| New positions | 34 | 23 | +47.8% |
| Increased | 29 | 30 | −3.3% |
| Reduced | 32 | 27 | +18.5% |
| Sold out | 19 | 10 | +90.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 426K | 400K | +6.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ZNTL
All superinvestors →Who owns ZNTL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds69.7%
- Banks and brokers6.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 56.3% of all ZNTL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
18 funds changed their position- Peapod Lane Capital LLCSold out−203K sh
- Marquette Asset Management, LLCSold out−29K sh
- State of WyomingSold out−19K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+22K sh
- DLK Investment Management, LLCNew+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 5.51% | 3.9M | $19.1M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.24% | 3.8M | $18.2M | +2.5M |
| 3 | Squadron Capital Management LLC | 5.16% | 3.7M | $17.9M | +69K |
| 4 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 4.22% | 3M | $14.7M | +68K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.96% | 2.8M | $13.8M | +525K |
| 6 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.74% | 2.7M | $13M | −166K |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 3.21% | 2.3M | $11.1M | +566K |
| 8 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.25% | 1.6M | $7.8M | −329K |
| 9 | Opaleye Management Inc. | 1.97% | 1.4M | $6.9M | 0 |
| 10 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 1.94% | 1.4M | $6.7M | +1.4M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.5M sh+$12M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC+1.4M sh+$6.7M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.+950K sh+$4.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+663K sh+$3.2M
- State Street Corp+638K sh+$3.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+566K sh+$2.7M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+525K sh+$2.5M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC+508K sh+$2.5M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−938K sh−$4.5M
- Millennium Management LLC−626K sh−$3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−476K sh−$2.3M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−459K sh−$2.2M
- Barclays PLC−432K sh−$2.1M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−356K sh−$1.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−329K sh−$1.6M
- Almitas Capital LLC−610K sh−$1.4M
ZNTL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ZNTL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ZNTL was 5AM Venture Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Squadron Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ZNTL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 66.1% of ZNTL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 60.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ZNTL?
In Q2 2026, 63 funds bought ZNTL (34 of them new positions) and 51 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ZNTL is bullish.
What is ZNTL's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of ZNTL puts against $2.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ZNTL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



