XPOF Institutional Ownership
Who owns Xponential Fitness, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 118 funds reported holding XPOF at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲65 buying vs 44 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +8.8%
- ▲Funds holding +5
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 118 | 113 | +4.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 6 | −16.7% |
| 13F shares | 34.3M | 31.5M | +8.8% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 21 | 13 | +61.5% |
| Increased | 44 | 30 | +46.7% |
| Reduced | 30 | 39 | −23.1% |
| Sold out | 14 | 18 | −22.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 271K | 122K | +121.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 39K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.14 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in XPOF
All superinvestors →Who owns XPOF
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds19.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds72.4%
- Banks and brokers7.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 66.8% of all XPOF shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
15 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−628K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−36K sh
- Willis Investment CounselSold out−30K sh
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.Added+30K sh
- Covestor LtdAdded+12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 15.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Voss Capital, LP | – | 6.8M | $47M | +337K |
| 2 | Shay Capital LLC | – | 2.7M | $18.6M | +1.6M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 2.4M | $16.9M | +651K |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 2M | $13.5M | +158K |
| 5 | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | – | 1.8M | $12.5M | +1.8M |
| 6 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | – | 1.7M | $11.8M | +857K |
| 7 | MSD Partners, L.P. | – | 1.7M | $11.5M | 0 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 1.5M | $10.1M | +291K |
| 9 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | – | 1.3M | $8.7M | 0 |
| 10 | Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC | – | 1.2M | $8.1M | +177K |
- Fund 1 Investments, LLC+1.8M sh+$12.5M
- Shay Capital LLC+1.6M sh+$11.2M
- Kanen Wealth Management LLC+857K sh+$5.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+651K sh+$4.5M
- Voss Capital, LP+337K sh+$2.3M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+291K sh+$2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+208K sh+$1.4M
- Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC+177K sh+$1.2M
- Citizens Business Bank−2M sh−$12M
- Solel Partners LP−760K sh−$5.3M
- CenterBook Partners LP−289K sh−$2M
- State of Wisconsin Investment Board−267K sh−$1.8M
- Diametric Capital, LP−182K sh−$1.3M
- Luxor Capital Group, LP−178K sh−$1.2M
- Clark Estates Inc/ny−145K sh−$871K
- Morgan Stanley−115K sh−$798K
XPOF institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most XPOF stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of XPOF was Voss Capital, LP, followed by Shay Capital LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of XPOF is owned by institutions?
118 funds reported holding 34.3M XPOF shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying XPOF?
In Q2 2026, 65 funds bought XPOF (21 of them new positions) and 44 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for XPOF is bullish.
What is XPOF's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $270K of XPOF puts against $1.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.14 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this XPOF ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


