Hudson Bay Capital Management
Hudson Bay Capital Management reported 1,195 stocks worth $19.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are AMZN (5.1%), TSM (4.8%) and TSLA (4.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in SNDK, SPCX and V, added to AMZN, TSM and TSLA, trimmed NVDA, AMD and NFLX and sold out of MU, AVGO and DIS.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $982M | 5.1% | 4.1M | +1.2M (+40%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $923M | 4.8% | 1.9M | +1.2M (+170%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | $864M | 4.5% | 2.1M | +155K (+8%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $786M | 4.1% | 3.9M | −1.3M (−25%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() SNDK Sandisk Corp | $696M | 3.6% | 306K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc | $658M | 3.4% | 5.6M | +2.9M (+108%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() GOOGL Alphabet Inc | $559M | 2.9% | 1.6M | +1.3M (+400%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del | $409M | 2.1% | 818K | +53K (+7%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $398M | 2.1% | 686K | −937K (−58%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $389M | 2.0% | 1M | +312K (+43%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $169M | 500K |
![]() AVGO Broadcom Inc | $155M | 500K |
![]() DIS Disney Walt Co | $106M | 1.1M |
![]() CAR Avis Budget Group | $72.9M | 500K |
MASIMO CORP | $58.8M | 331K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Put | $1.2B | 2.8M | +265,000 |
![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Put | $1.1B | 4.7M | +435,000 |
![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | Put | $942M | 4.7M | −2,237,800 |
![]() IWM Ishares TR | Put | $935M | 3.1M | −404,700 |
![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | Put | $931M | 1.9M | +1,280,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Hudson Bay Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Hudson Bay Capital Management own?
Hudson Bay Capital Management reported 1,195 stocks worth $19.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are AMZN (5.1%), TSM (4.8%) and TSLA (4.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Hudson Bay Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 408 new positions, 234 added to, 275 trimmed and 462 sold out. New positions include SNDK, SPCX and V. It sold all of MU, AVGO and DIS.
When will Hudson Bay Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Hudson Bay Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $19.3B in US stocks ($34.8B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














