StreetAlpha
Xperi Inc. · 13F filings

XPER Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Xperi Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 154 funds reported holding XPER at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 93.2% of the company.

← XPER stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲94 buying vs 53 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +6.9 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +13
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding154+13 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds93.2%+6.9 pts
Value held$374M45.4M shares
Put/call ratio–market makers left out

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 145 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 156 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 149 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 149 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 143 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 141 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 141 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 154 fundsQ2 '2693.2% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding154141+9.2%
In funds' top 10220.0%
13F shares45.4M42.1M+8.0%
Held by funds93.2%86.3%+6.9 pts
New positions3119+63.2%
Increased6352+21.2%
Reduced3642−14.3%
Sold out1719−10.5%
Calls (shares)01,000−100.0%
Puts (shares)2M1.3M+50.8%
Put/call ratio–1340.60–

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 76 buyingQ4 2024: 71 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 66 buyingQ1 2025: 78 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 72 buyingQ2 2025: 73 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 74 buyingQ3 2025: 78 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 67 buyingQ4 2025: 66 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 71 buyingQ1 2026: 61 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 94 buyingQ2 2026: 53 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 94Selling 53latest quarter

Superinvestors in XPER

All superinvestors →

Who owns XPER

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds28.7%
  • Active managers and hedge funds57.6%
  • Banks and brokers6.7%
  • Pensions, insurers and other7.0%

The top 10 holders own 56.7% of all XPER shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q4 2025: 14.90Q4 '25Q1 2026: 1340.60Q1 '261340.60

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

25 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Rubric Capital Management LP8.50%4.1M$34.1M0
2BlackRock, Inc.8.28%4M$33.2M+77K
3Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the6.34%3.1M$25.5M+613K
4Neuberger Berman Group LLC5.87%2.9M$23.6M+233K
5Wellington Management Group LLP5.09%2.5M$20.4M+255K
6Clearline Capital LP5.07%2.5M$20.4M−478K
7Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.19%2M$16.8M+95K
8Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC4.17%2M$16.8M+92K
9Acadian Asset Management LLC2.68%1.3M$10.7M+965K
10Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.60%1.3M$10.4M+146K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

XPER institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most XPER stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of XPER was Rubric Capital Management LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of XPER is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 93.2% of XPER's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying XPER?

In Q2 2026, 94 funds bought XPER (31 of them new positions) and 53 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for XPER is strongly bullish.

What is XPER's institutional put/call ratio?

Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.

How current is this XPER ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.