XNDU Institutional Ownership
Who owns Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 73 funds reported holding XNDU at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲68 buying vs 28 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +187.1%
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 73 | 41 | +78.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 4 | +25.0% |
| 13F shares | 57.1M | 19.9M | +187.1% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 58 | 41 | +41.5% |
| Increased | 10 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 2 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 26 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 168K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in XNDU
All superinvestors →Who owns XNDU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds96.3%
- Banks and brokers3.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 93.7% of all XNDU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
17 funds changed their position- FNY Investment Advisers, LLCNew+125K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+52K sh
- SLT Holdings LLCTrimmed−30K sh
- Truist Financial CorpNew+26K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCNew+25K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deer Management Co. LLC | – | 22.8M | $276M | +22.8M |
| 2 | Capricorn Investment Group LLC | – | 11.1M | $134M | +11.1M |
| 3 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | – | 5.7M | $67.5M | +5.7M |
| 4 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | – | 5.7M | $68.5M | +5.7M |
| 5 | StepStone Group LP | – | 3.4M | $41.4M | 0 |
| 6 | HarbourVest Partners LLC | – | 2.1M | $25.9M | +2.1M |
| 7 | Marex Group Ltd | – | 1.2M | $14.3M | +1.2M |
| 8 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | – | 688K | $8.3M | +688K |
| 9 | OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | – | 500K | $6.1M | 0 |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | – | 352K | $4.3M | +312K |
- Deer Management Co. LLC+22.8M sh+$276M
- Capricorn Investment Group LLC+11.1M sh+$134M
- Penserra Capital Management LLC+5.7M sh+$68.5M
- Defiance ETFs, LLC+5.7M sh+$67.5M
- HarbourVest Partners LLC+2.1M sh+$25.9M
- Marex Group Ltd+1.2M sh+$14.3M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp+688K sh+$8.3M
- UBS Group AG+312K sh+$3.8M
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC−6.9M sh−$48.1M
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.−2M sh−$15M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−1M sh−$7.6M
- Burkehill Global Management, LP−1M sh−$6.9M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−775K sh−$5.9M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP−409K sh−$4.4M
- LMR Partners LLP−540K sh−$4.1M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP−500K sh−$3.8M
XNDU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most XNDU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of XNDU was Deer Management Co. LLC, followed by Capricorn Investment Group LLC and Defiance ETFs, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of XNDU is owned by institutions?
73 funds reported holding 57.1M XNDU shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying XNDU?
In Q2 2026, 68 funds bought XNDU (58 of them new positions) and 28 sold (26 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for XNDU is strongly bullish.
What is XNDU's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this XNDU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

