UUUU Institutional Ownership
Who owns Energy Fuels Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 353 funds reported holding UUUU at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 72.4% of the company.
- ▲199 buying vs 138 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +10
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 1 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.08 to 0.04
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 353 | 343 | +2.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 181M | 167M | +8.6% |
| Held by funds | 72.4% | 66.7% | +5.7 pts |
| New positions | 57 | 71 | −19.7% |
| Increased | 142 | 130 | +9.2% |
| Reduced | 92 | 79 | +16.5% |
| Sold out | 46 | 56 | −17.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 10.9M | 11.8M | −8.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 480K | 998K | −51.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.04 | 0.08 | −47.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in UUUU
All superinvestors →Who owns UUUU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds39.5%
- Banks and brokers18.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.6%
The top 10 holders own 62.8% of all UUUU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
81 funds changed their position- Alps Advisors IncAdded+1.3M sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+913K sh
- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdAdded+360K sh
- Once Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−92K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−77K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Van Eck Associates Corp | 7.80% | 19.5M | $283M | +3.9M |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 6.86% | 17.1M | $249M | +281K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.27% | 15.7M | $227M | +1.3M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 5.95% | 14.9M | $216M | +415K |
| 5 | Alps Advisors Inc | 3.88% | 9.7M | $141M | +1.4M |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 3.53% | 8.8M | $128M | +2.6M |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 3.50% | 8.7M | $127M | +3.1M |
| 8 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 3.45% | 8.6M | $125M | +2.9M |
| 9 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.57% | 6.4M | $93M | +667K |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 1.69% | 4.2M | $61.3M | +3.9M |
- American Century Companies Inc+3.9M sh+$57M
- Van Eck Associates Corp+3.9M sh+$56.8M
- Norges Bank+3.3M sh+$47.3M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+3.1M sh+$45.3M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+2.9M sh+$41.9M
- Morgan Stanley+2.6M sh+$37.1M
- Alps Advisors Inc+1.4M sh+$20.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.3M sh+$18.4M
- Capital Research Global Investors−3.1M sh−$56.1M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.−1.6M sh−$30M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.8M sh−$25.4M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.6M sh−$22.6M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−1.1M sh−$20.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−964K sh−$14M
- Man Group plc−876K sh−$12.7M
- Brevan Howard Capital Management LP−669K sh−$12.2M
UUUU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most UUUU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of UUUU was Van Eck Associates Corp, followed by MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of UUUU is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 72.4% of UUUU's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 66.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying UUUU?
In Q2 2026, 199 funds bought UUUU (57 of them new positions) and 138 sold (46 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for UUUU is strongly bullish.
What is UUUU's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $7M of UUUU puts against $157M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.04 (0.08 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this UUUU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




