URGN Institutional Ownership
Who owns UroGen Pharma Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 189 funds reported holding URGN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 86.8% of the company.
- ▲100 buying vs 75 selling
- ▼Held by funds -8.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +16
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 189 | 173 | +9.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 4 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 42.4M | 46.4M | −8.7% |
| Held by funds | 86.8% | 95.0% | −8.2 pts |
| New positions | 39 | 28 | +39.3% |
| Increased | 61 | 51 | +19.6% |
| Reduced | 54 | 47 | +14.9% |
| Sold out | 21 | 25 | −16.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 34K | 50K | −32.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in URGN
All superinvestors →Who owns URGN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds67.2%
- Banks and brokers15.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.1%
The top 10 holders own 55.2% of all URGN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
33 funds changed their position- Privium Fund Management B.V.Trimmed−102K sh
- Bender Robert & AssociatesNew+35K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+33K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+16K sh
- Oak Ridge Investments LLCTrimmed−14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rtw Investments, LP | 9.30% | 4.5M | $167M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.55% | 3.2M | $118M | +356K |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 5.27% | 2.6M | $94.8M | +16K |
| 4 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 4.98% | 2.4M | $89.6M | +187K |
| 5 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 4.50% | 2.2M | $80.9M | 0 |
| 6 | SG Americas Securities, LLC | 4.20% | 2.1M | $75.5M | +395K |
| 7 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.45% | 1.7M | $62M | +48K |
| 8 | Acorn Capital Advisors, LLC | 3.42% | 1.7M | $61.6M | 0 |
| 9 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.12% | 1.5M | $56.1M | +1.5M |
| 10 | Frontier Capital Management Co LLC | 3.09% | 1.5M | $55.5M | +194K |
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1.5M sh+$56.1M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC+395K sh+$14.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+356K sh+$13.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+349K sh+$12.8M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+221K sh+$8.1M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC+194K sh+$7.2M
- Kynam Capital Management, LP+187K sh+$6.9M
- State Street Corp+129K sh+$4.7M
- Toronto Dominion Bank−2.6M sh−$47M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−1.7M sh−$30.6M
- J. Goldman & Co LP−726K sh−$26.7M
- Millennium Management LLC−264K sh−$9.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−255K sh−$9.4M
- Silverarc Capital Management, LLC−201K sh−$7.4M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC−199K sh−$7.3M
- TCG Crossover Management, LLC−405K sh−$7.3M
URGN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most URGN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of URGN was Rtw Investments, LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of URGN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 86.8% of URGN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 95.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying URGN?
In Q2 2026, 100 funds bought URGN (39 of them new positions) and 75 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for URGN is neutral.
What is URGN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of URGN puts against $1.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this URGN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




