TTEK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Tetra Tech Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 571 funds reported holding TTEK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 128.7% of the company.
- ▼257 buying vs 304 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.5 pts
- ▼Funds holding -40
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 571 | 611 | −6.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 6 | −16.7% |
| 13F shares | 330M | 321M | +2.8% |
| Held by funds | 128.7% | 125.2% | +3.5 pts |
| New positions | 53 | 70 | −24.3% |
| Increased | 204 | 206 | −1.0% |
| Reduced | 214 | 228 | −6.1% |
| Sold out | 90 | 90 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 4,300 | 95K | −95.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 701K | 870K | −19.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 162.93 | 9.12 | +1685.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TTEK
All superinvestors →Who owns TTEK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds58.2%
- Banks and brokers10.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.7%
The top 10 holders own 44.2% of all TTEK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
143 funds changed their position- Robeco Schweiz AGTrimmed−778K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+540K sh
- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−432K sh
- Premier Fund Managers LtdSold out−408K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpSold out−402K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tudor Investment Corp ET AL | 11.76% | 30.1M | $31.7M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.20% | 28.7M | $828M | +1.9M |
| 3 | Absolute Investment Advisers, LLC | 6.73% | 17.2M | $18.1M | −300K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.87% | 12.5M | $360M | −175K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.58% | 11.7M | $339M | +17K |
| 6 | Capital International Investors | 4.55% | 11.7M | $337M | +266K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.81% | 9.8M | $282M | +126K |
| 8 | Fmr LLC | 3.42% | 8.8M | $253M | +8.4M |
| 9 | Shenkman Capital Management Inc | 3.28% | 8.4M | $9.2M | +8.4M |
| 10 | Ofi Invest Asset Management | 2.73% | 7M | $6.5M | 0 |
- Fmr LLC+8.4M sh+$244M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+3.9M sh+$111M
- Norges Bank+3.2M sh+$93.3M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+2.6M sh+$74M
- Energy Income Partners, LLC+2.4M sh+$68.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.9M sh+$54.5M
- Cooke & Bieler LP+1.8M sh+$51.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+1.6M sh+$46.7M
- Sands Capital Management, LLC−6.7M sh−$201M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA−4.9M sh−$141M
- Fernbridge Capital Management LP−3.4M sh−$102M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC−2.9M sh−$82.6M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−2.5M sh−$74.5M
- Van Berkom & Associates Inc.−2.1M sh−$60.7M
- Bessemer Group Inc−1.3M sh−$38.4M
- King Luther Capital Management Corp−1.2M sh−$35.1M
TTEK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TTEK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TTEK was Tudor Investment Corp ET AL, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Absolute Investment Advisers, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TTEK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 128.7% of TTEK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 125.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TTEK?
In Q2 2026, 257 funds bought TTEK (53 of them new positions) and 304 sold (90 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for TTEK is bearish.
What is TTEK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $20.2M of TTEK puts against $124K of calls, a put/call ratio of 162.93 (9.12 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TTEK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




