Sands Capital Management
Sands Capital Management reported 71 stocks worth $26.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (10.4%), TSM (7.0%) and GOOGL (6.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in MU, AMD and SPCX, added to BE, STX and CVNA, trimmed NVDA, TSM and GOOGL and sold out of FLUT, TTEK and RBLX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $2.8B | 10.4% | 14.1M | −4M (−22%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Mfg Ltd | $1.9B | 7.0% | 3.9M | −1.9M (−33%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() GOOGL Alphabet Inc | $1.7B | 6.5% | 4.9M | −231K (−5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $1.2B | 4.3% | 4.9M | −1.9M (−28%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() ASML Asml Holding N V | $1.1B | 3.9% | 534K | −106K (−17%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() BE Bloom Energy Corp | $886M | 3.3% | 2.9M | +1.1M (+65%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() AXON Axon Enterprise Inc | $830M | 3.1% | 1.5M | −84K (−5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() SHOP Shopify Inc | $827M | 3.1% | 7.2M | −1.7M (−19%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() V Visa Inc | $816M | 3.0% | 2.4M | −393K (−14%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() SPOT Spotify Technology | $809M | 3.0% | 1.8M | −33K (−2%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() FLUT Flutter Entmt PLC | $203M | 2M |
![]() TTEK Tetra Tech Inc New | $201M | 6.7M |
![]() RBLX Roblox Corp | $154M | 2.7M |
![]() BSX Boston Scientific Corp | $46.2M | 736K |
![]() FIG Figma Inc | $4M | 188K |
🔒 Free account: see all 9.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Sands Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Sands Capital Management own?
Sands Capital Management reported 71 stocks worth $26.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (10.4%), TSM (7.0%) and GOOGL (6.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Sands Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 13 new positions, 15 added to, 42 trimmed and 9 sold out. New positions include MU, AMD and SPCX. It sold all of FLUT, TTEK and RBLX.
When will Sands Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Sands Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $26.9B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














