TTAN Institutional Ownership
Who owns ServiceTitan, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 377 funds reported holding TTAN at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲219 buying vs 164 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +11.9%
- ▲Funds holding +30
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 377 | 347 | +8.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 89.3M | 79.8M | +11.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 89 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 130 | 144 | −9.7% |
| Reduced | 104 | 65 | +60.0% |
| Sold out | 60 | 90 | −33.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 174K | 235K | −26.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 131K | 172K | −23.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.76 | 0.73 | +3.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TTAN
All superinvestors →Who owns TTAN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds19.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.3%
- Banks and brokers9.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.2%
The top 10 holders own 48.3% of all TTAN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
112 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPNew+842K sh
- Thoma Bravo, L.P.Trimmed−339K sh
- Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLCSold out−122K sh
- Strs OhioTrimmed−78K sh
- D.a. Davidson & Co.Added+74K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | – | 11.4M | $808M | −94K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.2M | $367M | +3.2M |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | – | 5.1M | $359M | +2.1M |
| 4 | Deer Management Co. LLC | – | 4.6M | $32M | −500K |
| 5 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | – | 3.8M | $265M | −1.1M |
| 6 | Millennium Management LLC | – | 3.1M | $222M | +1.1M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 2.8M | $195M | +83K |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 2.7M | $190M | +489K |
| 9 | Battery Management Corp. | – | 2.6M | $183M | −713K |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 2M | $139M | +495K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+3.2M sh+$224M
- Fmr LLC+2.1M sh+$150M
- Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.+1.9M sh+$137M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.1M sh+$77.6M
- State Street Corp+929K sh+$65.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+875K sh+$61.9M
- Morgan Stanley+804K sh+$56.8M
- Invesco Ltd.+696K sh+$49.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−1.6M sh−$111M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−1.1M sh−$79M
- Battery Management Corp.−713K sh−$50.4M
- Generation Investment Management LLP−570K sh−$40.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−527K sh−$33.5M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−514K sh−$32.6M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−461K sh−$32.6M
- Bamco Inc /ny/−409K sh−$28.9M
TTAN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TTAN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TTAN was ICONIQ Capital, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TTAN is owned by institutions?
377 funds reported holding 89.3M TTAN shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying TTAN?
In Q2 2026, 219 funds bought TTAN (89 of them new positions) and 164 sold (60 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for TTAN is strongly bullish.
What is TTAN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $9.3M of TTAN puts against $12.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.76 (0.73 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TTAN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



