TLS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Telos Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 160 funds reported holding TLS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 67.7% of the company.
- ▲103 buying vs 65 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.8 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 160 | 160 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 50.6M | 48.5M | +4.3% |
| Held by funds | 67.7% | 64.9% | +2.8 pts |
| New positions | 27 | 29 | −6.9% |
| Increased | 76 | 64 | +18.8% |
| Reduced | 40 | 48 | −16.7% |
| Sold out | 25 | 29 | −13.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 2,800 | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TLS
All superinvestors →Who owns TLS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds24.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.9%
- Banks and brokers22.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 58.0% of all TLS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
32 funds changed their position- Pinnacle Associates LtdAdded+113K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−74K sh
- New York State Teachers Retirement SystemAdded+66K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCTrimmed−47K sh
- Y.D. More Investments LtdAdded+13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barclays PLC | 12.66% | 9.5M | $43.5M | −4,040 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.82% | 4.3M | $20M | +562K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.17% | 2.4M | $10.9M | +91K |
| 4 | Pinnacle Associates Ltd | 2.98% | 2.2M | $10.3M | −62K |
| 5 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.93% | 2.2M | $10.1M | +925K |
| 6 | Masters Capital Management LLC | 2.81% | 2.1M | $9.7M | +100K |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.59% | 1.9M | $8.9M | −112K |
| 8 | Weber Capital Management LLC /adv | 2.36% | 1.8M | $8.1M | 0 |
| 9 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 2.04% | 1.5M | $7M | −735K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.92% | 1.4M | $6.6M | +117K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+925K sh+$4.3M
- Kennedy Capital Management LLC+618K sh+$2.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+562K sh+$2.6M
- Inspire Investing, LLC+519K sh+$2.4M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+499K sh+$2.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+355K sh+$1.6M
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP+311K sh+$1.4M
- Globeflex Capital L P+290K sh+$1.3M
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.−735K sh−$3.4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−588K sh−$2.7M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−425K sh−$2M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC−410K sh−$1.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−347K sh−$1.6M
- Trexquant Investment LP−305K sh−$1.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−212K sh−$975K
- Nuveen, LLC−190K sh−$874K
TLS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TLS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TLS was Barclays PLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TLS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 67.7% of TLS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 64.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TLS?
In Q2 2026, 103 funds bought TLS (27 of them new positions) and 65 sold (25 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for TLS is neutral.
What is TLS's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TLS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



