TENX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 112 funds reported holding TENX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 81.3% of the company.
- ▲84 buying vs 27 selling
- ▲Held by funds +23.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 112 | 80 | +40.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 30.4M | 21.7M | +40.3% |
| Held by funds | 81.3% | 57.9% | +23.4 pts |
| New positions | 45 | 31 | +45.2% |
| Increased | 39 | 25 | +56.0% |
| Reduced | 14 | 6 | +133.3% |
| Sold out | 13 | 1 | +1200.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.7M | 147K | +1024.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 90K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.05 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TENX
All superinvestors →Who owns TENX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds16.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.9%
- Banks and brokers6.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 48.8% of all TENX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+490K sh
- State of Alaska, Department of RevenueNew+50K sh
- China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd.Sold out−3,600 sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+22K sh
- Mendel Money ManagementNew+10K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 10.53% | 3.9M | $57.4M | +3.6M |
| 2 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 6.68% | 2.5M | $36.4M | +2.3M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.62% | 1.7M | $25.1M | +1.7M |
| 4 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 4.54% | 1.7M | $24.7M | +252K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.07% | 1.1M | $16.7M | +884K |
| 6 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.34% | 876K | $12.7M | +342K |
| 7 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 2.10% | 788K | $11.5M | −230K |
| 8 | Candriam S.C.A. | 2.00% | 750K | $10.9M | +750K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 1.95% | 729K | $10.6M | +576K |
| 10 | Rtw Investments, LP | 1.86% | 697K | $10.1M | +326K |
- Fmr LLC+3.6M sh+$52.7M
- Vivo Capital, LLC+2.3M sh+$33.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.7M sh+$24.9M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+884K sh+$12.9M
- Candriam S.C.A.+750K sh+$10.9M
- Braidwell LP+584K sh+$8.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+576K sh+$8.4M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+570K sh+$8.3M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−2.3M sh−$34.1M
- Venrock Adviser, LLC−1.7M sh−$26.8M
- Armistice Capital, LLC−479K sh−$7.7M
- Great Point Partners LLC−327K sh−$5.2M
- TD Asset Management Inc−326K sh−$4.7M
- Logos Global Management LP−325K sh−$4.7M
- Stonepine Capital Management, LLC−315K sh−$4.6M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−280K sh−$4.5M
TENX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TENX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TENX was Fmr LLC, followed by Vivo Capital, LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TENX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 81.3% of TENX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 57.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TENX?
In Q2 2026, 84 funds bought TENX (45 of them new positions) and 27 sold (13 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for TENX is strongly bullish.
What is TENX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.2M of TENX puts against $24.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.05 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TENX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



