TATT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Tat Technologies Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 92 funds reported holding TATT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲63 buying vs 43 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +11.9%
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 92 | 77 | +19.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 7.6M | 6.8M | +11.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 37 | 14 | +164.3% |
| Increased | 26 | 28 | −7.1% |
| Reduced | 21 | 25 | −16.0% |
| Sold out | 22 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TATT
All superinvestors →Who owns TATT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds15.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.3%
- Banks and brokers7.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other15.4%
The top 10 holders own 63.2% of all TATT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
21 funds changed their position- Y.D. More Investments LtdTrimmed−85K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−53K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−40K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+16K sh
- Colonial River Investments, LLCSold out−5,100 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wasatch Advisors LP | – | 769K | $37.1M | +200K |
| 2 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | – | 703K | $33.8M | −107K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 679K | $32.8M | +679K |
| 4 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | – | 470K | $22.7M | 0 |
| 5 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | – | 457K | $22M | 0 |
| 6 | Wellington Management Group LLP | – | 440K | $21.2M | +440K |
| 7 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | – | 358K | $17.3M | +168K |
| 8 | Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | – | 357K | $17.3M | +67K |
| 9 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | – | 319K | $15.4M | +68K |
| 10 | Royal Bank of Canada | – | 247K | $11.9M | +247K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+679K sh+$32.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+440K sh+$21.2M
- Royal Bank of Canada+247K sh+$11.9M
- Royce & Associates LP+206K sh+$9.9M
- Wasatch Advisors LP+200K sh+$9.6M
- Stephens Investment Management Group LLC+168K sh+$8.1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+157K sh+$7.6M
- Meros Investment Management, LP+138K sh+$6.6M
- Meitav Investment House Ltd−1.2M sh−$48M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−243K sh−$9.9M
- Russell Investments Group, Ltd.−169K sh−$8.2M
- Y.D. More Investments Ltd−107K sh−$5.1M
- Calamos Advisors LLC−84K sh−$3.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−76K sh−$3.1M
- Informed Momentum Co LLC−74K sh−$3M
- Global IMC LLC−63K sh−$2.6M
TATT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TATT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TATT was Wasatch Advisors LP, followed by Y.D. More Investments Ltd and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TATT is owned by institutions?
92 funds reported holding 7.6M TATT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying TATT?
In Q2 2026, 63 funds bought TATT (37 of them new positions) and 43 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for TATT is bullish.
What is TATT's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TATT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




