STEX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Streamex Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 56 funds reported holding STEX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 20.4% of the company.
- ▼30 buying vs 37 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -10
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 56 | 66 | −15.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 23.7M | 23.9M | −0.8% |
| Held by funds | 20.4% | 20.5% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 13 | 21 | −38.1% |
| Increased | 17 | 26 | −34.6% |
| Reduced | 15 | 6 | +150.0% |
| Sold out | 22 | 14 | +57.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 309K | 156K | +98.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 78K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.51 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in STEX
All superinvestors →Who owns STEX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.7%
- Banks and brokers4.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 85.4% of all STEX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
7 funds changed their position- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−1.3M sh
- Independent Financial Group, LLCSold out−24K sh
- Lazari Capital Management, Inc.New+10K sh
- GK Wealth Management LLCNew+4,065 sh
- RMG Wealth Management LLCSold out−550 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID | 5.61% | 6.5M | $5.6M | −499K |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.29% | 3.8M | $3.3M | −127K |
| 3 | Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | 3.22% | 3.8M | $3.2M | 0 |
| 4 | Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 1.48% | 1.7M | $1.5M | +1.4M |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.08% | 1.3M | $1.1M | +338K |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.80% | 933K | $793K | 0 |
| 7 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.54% | 632K | $537K | +205K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 0.52% | 604K | $514K | +318K |
| 9 | Hrt Financial LP | 0.46% | 530K | $450K | +200K |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 0.41% | 474K | $403K | +72K |
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.+1.4M sh+$1.2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+338K sh+$288K
- State Street Corp+318K sh+$271K
- United Capital Financial Advisors, LLC+307K sh+$261K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co+205K sh+$174K
- Hrt Financial LP+200K sh+$170K
- UBS Group AG+165K sh+$140K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+72K sh+$61K
- Millennium Management LLC−724K sh−$818K
- Marshall Wace, LLP−537K sh−$607K
- Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID−499K sh−$425K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−348K sh−$296K
- Shay Capital LLC−277K sh−$236K
- United Capital Management of KS, Inc.−229K sh−$195K
- Man Group plc−118K sh−$133K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−127K sh−$108K
STEX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most STEX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of STEX was Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID, followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Yorkville Advisors Global, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of STEX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 20.4% of STEX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 20.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying STEX?
In Q2 2026, 30 funds bought STEX (13 of them new positions) and 37 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for STEX is bearish.
What is STEX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of STEX puts against $263K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.51 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this STEX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



