SPRY Institutional Ownership
Who owns ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 206 funds reported holding SPRY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 91.2% of the company.
- ▲110 buying vs 87 selling
- ▼Held by funds -3.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +3
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 206 | 203 | +1.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 5 | −20.0% |
| 13F shares | 90.7M | 94.1M | −3.6% |
| Held by funds | 91.2% | 94.6% | −3.4 pts |
| New positions | 36 | 33 | +9.1% |
| Increased | 74 | 61 | +21.3% |
| Reduced | 56 | 57 | −1.8% |
| Sold out | 31 | 25 | +24.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 168K | 13K | +1192.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SPRY
All superinvestors →Who owns SPRY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds17.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.0%
- Banks and brokers5.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 65.8% of all SPRY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
40 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+296K sh
- General American Investors Co IncTrimmed−225K sh
- Levin Capital Strategies, L.P.Trimmed−179K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−87K sh
- Pavaki Capital Management LLCAdded+80K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 10.92% | 10.9M | $87M | 0 |
| 2 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 8.59% | 8.5M | $68.4M | +541K |
| 3 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 8.33% | 8.3M | $66.4M | 0 |
| 4 | Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 7.55% | 7.5M | $60.1M | 0 |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.34% | 5.3M | $42.5M | +299K |
| 6 | Tyro Capital Management LLC | 4.48% | 4.5M | $35.7M | +1.5M |
| 7 | Aberdeen Group plc | 4.19% | 4.2M | $33.4M | +57K |
| 8 | SR One Capital Management, LP | 4.04% | 4M | $32.1M | 0 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.75% | 3.7M | $29.9M | +86K |
| 10 | Capital World Investors | 2.77% | 2.8M | $22.1M | +2.8M |
- Capital World Investors+2.8M sh+$22.1M
- Tyro Capital Management LLC+1.5M sh+$11.9M
- Boothbay Fund Management, LLC+1.4M sh+$10.8M
- Peregrine Capital Management LLC+672K sh+$5.4M
- Rubric Capital Management LP+541K sh+$4.3M
- General American Investors Co Inc+406K sh+$3.3M
- Tejara Capital Ltd+397K sh+$3.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+299K sh+$2.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−3.6M sh−$28.7M
- Franklin Resources Inc−3.3M sh−$26.3M
- Bamco Inc /ny/−1.3M sh−$10.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.2M sh−$9.9M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC−761K sh−$6.1M
- Nextech Invest Ltd.−611K sh−$4.9M
- First Trust Advisors LP−422K sh−$3.4M
- American Century Companies Inc−417K sh−$3.3M
SPRY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SPRY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SPRY was RA Capital Management, L.P., followed by Rubric Capital Management LP and Orbimed Advisors LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SPRY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 91.2% of SPRY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 94.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SPRY?
In Q2 2026, 110 funds bought SPRY (36 of them new positions) and 87 sold (31 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for SPRY is neutral.
What is SPRY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of SPRY puts against $1.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SPRY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

