StreetAlpha.app
Home › Stocks › SANG

Sangoma Technologies Corp (SANG)

Technology
$4.63
LAST CLOSE · NOV 2

Sangoma Technologies Corp (SANG) is a Technology stock tracked by StreetAlpha. It last closed at $4.63 on Nov 2. SANG reports earnings on Wed, Nov 11, 2026. In the past 30 days there were 1 dark pool print totaling $245K, the largest $245K.

AI Auto Pilots
Is SANG in one of our four AI portfolios? Sign in free to see

Key Stats

Fiscal 2025
Results
Revenue
$236.7M
−4.3% vs a year ago
Net income
−$5.0M
−2.1% margin
Free cash flow
$39.4M
16.6% margin
Gross margin
68.3%
$161.7M gross profit
Balance sheet
Cash & equivalents
$13.5M
At Jun 30
Shareholder equity
$254.2M
Fiscal year endsJune
ExchangeNasdaq
Financials history
FY2021: $131.4M$131.4MFY2021FY2022: $224.4M$224.4MFY2022FY2023: $252.5M$252.5MFY2023FY2024: $247.3M$247.3MFY2024FY2025: $236.7M$236.7MFY2025

From SANG's SEC filings, latest 40-F for the period ending Jun 30, 2025 (filed Sep 28). Per share figures are left out because the US listing can represent a different number of shares.

Next report
Nov 11
2026 · Time not announced
Consensus EPS forecast
-$0.08
$49.9M revenue est.
Year-ago EPS
—
Not on file
Options-implied move
—
Posted about a week before
Analyst consensus
1 Sell
1 firm · not enough for a consensus
Loading…

Analyst Ratings & Price Targets

Analyst Ratings →
Ratings · 90 days
1 Sell
1firm
0 Buy0 Hold1 Sell
Only 1 firm rated SANG in the past 90 days, not enough for a consensus
Average 12-month target
$7.35
▲ 58.7% upside

Based on 1 analyst who set a price target on SANG in the past 90 days. The average target is $7.35, with a high of $7.35 and a low of $7.35, compared with the last close of $4.63.

Low $7.35Avg $7.35High $7.35
Blue marker: last close $4.63
Highest target$7.35
Average target$7.35
Lowest target$7.35
Latest rating changes
TD SecuritiesDowngrade
Sep 29Sell$7.35
Canaccord GenuityDowngrade
May 14Hold$4
DateFirmActionRatingPrice target
Sep 29TD SecuritiesDowngradeSell$7.35
May 14Canaccord GenuityDowngradeHold$4
Loading…

Technical Analysis

SANG · as of the Nov 2 close · updated after every close
Moving sideways

The stock sits between its 20 and 50 day averages. It is 10% above its 200 day average, so the longer trend is still up. Momentum is neutral (RSI 54). The nearest support is the Pivot S1 at $4.59, and the nearest resistance the Pivot at $4.64.

Short trendNeutral
Long trendBullish
MomentumNeutral
StretchNormal
VolatilityNormal, 2.7%/day
Key levels
$5.4252 week high+17.1%
$4.92Swing high (Oct 15)+6.3%
$4.7520 day average+2.6%
$4.69Pivot R1+1.3%
$4.64Pivot+0.2%
$4.63Last close
$4.59Pivot S1−0.9%
$4.54Swing low (Oct 28)−1.9%
$4.2450 day average−8.4%
$4.18200 day average−9.7%
$4.09100 day average−11.7%
$3.4052 week low−26.6%
Indicators
RSI (14)53.70Middle of its rangeNeutral
MACD0.10Below its signal lineBearish
Stochastic34.2Middle of its rangeNeutral
ADX (14)32.7Trending up
Williams %R-76.3Oversold below −80, overbought above −20Neutral
CCI (20)-109.3Oversold below −100, overbought above 100Oversold
Rate of change−3.7%Change over 10 sessionsBearish
ATR (14)$0.13Typical daily range, 2.7% of price
MA 10Below
MA 20Below
MA 50Above
MA 100Above
MA 200Above
What happened before, for SANG

What happened before

See how SANG did after each of today's signals in the past: how often it was higher 10 sessions later, and the typical move, next to its usual record.

Earnings in 8 daysSignals right before a report are less reliable. The report can override them.
November seasonalityHow SANG usually does this month. See Seasonality

Calculated from daily prices after each close. Signals describe the chart, not where the stock will go. Past patterns often fail. Not investment advice.

Seasonality

How SANG has done in each calendar month: the average and median return, how often each month finished higher, and every year since 2005.

Loading…

See the stocks that usually rise in November →

Whale Options Flow

90D

No whale options trades in SANG in the last 90 days.

Loading…

Dark Pool

30D
Prints
1
Notional
$245K
Largest print
$245K
Loading…

SANG Institutional Ownership

Hedge fund holdings →
Funds holding
22
+0 vs Q1 2026
Value held
$28.3M
7.8M shares
Buying vs selling
7 / 13
2 new · 2 sold out
Shares held
7.8M
+616K vs Q1 2026
Top holders · Q2 2026
4.4M shares$16.7M+1.6M
695K shares$2.7M−23K
3. Ppm America Inc/ilNo change
689K shares$2.5M0
669K shares$2.6M+600
457K shares$1.7M0
216K shares$809K−19K
171K shares$651+3,400
164K shares$617−300
146K shares$558K−25K
40K shares$150K+4,998
#FundSharesValueChange
1PenderFund Capital Management Ltd.4.4M$16.7M+1.6MAdded
2Intact Investment Management Inc.695K$2.7M−23KTrimmed
3Ppm America Inc/il689K$2.5M0No change
4Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd.669K$2.6M+600No change
5TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.457K$1.7M0No change
6Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.216K$809K−19KTrimmed
7Claret Asset Management Corp171K$651+3,400Added
8Acadian Asset Management LLC164K$617−300Trimmed
9Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership146K$558K−25KTrimmed
10Goldman Sachs Group Inc40K$150K+4,998Added
Filed so far for Q3 2026 · 3 funds changed their position

From SEC Form 13F filings by funds managing over $100 million, as of Jun 30, 2026. Changes compare each fund with its own Q1 2026 filing. Filings come up to 45 days after the quarter ends. Not investment advice.

AI Auto Pilots

Paper trading

StreetAlpha runs four autonomous AI traders powered by Anthropic's Claude. Each one reads options flow, dark pool prints, insider filings, sentiment, macro signals and technicals, then makes its own trading decisions in a paper portfolio. Every decision is logged and every trade is tracked, so you can see whether SANG is in one of them and how their past SANG trades turned out.

SANG in the AI portfolios
Loading…

Macro & Market News

All StreetAlpha news →

StreetAlpha hasn't covered SANG in an article yet. Here's the latest on the wider market.