RRR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Red Rock Resorts, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 243 funds reported holding RRR at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼117 buying vs 140 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +2.8%
- ▼Funds holding -10
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 243 | 253 | −4.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 53.5M | 52M | +2.8% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 37 | 46 | −19.6% |
| Increased | 80 | 84 | −4.8% |
| Reduced | 94 | 78 | +20.5% |
| Sold out | 46 | 41 | +12.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 30K | 2,500 | +1080.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 19K | 58K | −67.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.64 | 23.08 | −97.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RRR
All superinvestors →Who owns RRR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds35.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.0%
- Banks and brokers7.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.1%
The top 10 holders own 74.4% of all RRR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
52 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+155K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−52K sh
- Brian Low Financial Group, LLCSold out−26K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+31K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+18K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bamco Inc /ny/ | – | 16.4M | $1.1B | +3M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 7.3M | $477M | +121K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 3.4M | $224M | −107K |
| 4 | Fmr LLC | – | 2.7M | $178M | +851K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 2.3M | $150M | −6,471 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 1.9M | $123M | +22K |
| 7 | Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) | – | 1.9M | $121M | −35K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 1.3M | $84.7M | +30K |
| 9 | Westfield Capital Management Co LP | – | 1.3M | $82.1M | +33K |
| 10 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 1.2M | $81M | +146K |
- Bamco Inc /ny/+3M sh+$194M
- Fmr LLC+851K sh+$55.4M
- UBS Group AG+462K sh+$30.1M
- ThornTree Capital Partners LP+238K sh+$15.5M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP+211K sh+$13.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+180K sh+$11.7M
- Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd.+176K sh+$11.5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+150K sh+$9.7M
- Invesco Ltd.−1.8M sh−$117M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−1.3M sh−$69.3M
- Eminence Capital, LP−414K sh−$22.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−300K sh−$16M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−144K sh−$9.3M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−142K sh−$9.2M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−135K sh−$8.8M
- Franklin Resources Inc−114K sh−$7.4M
RRR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RRR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RRR was Bamco Inc /ny/, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RRR is owned by institutions?
243 funds reported holding 53.5M RRR shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RRR?
In Q2 2026, 117 funds bought RRR (37 of them new positions) and 140 sold (46 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for RRR is neutral.
What is RRR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.2M of RRR puts against $1.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.64 (23.08 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RRR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


