ROG Institutional Ownership
Who owns Rogers Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 312 funds reported holding ROG at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 102.7% of the company.
- ▲177 buying vs 102 selling
- ▲Held by funds +8.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +52
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 312 | 260 | +20.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 3 | +33.3% |
| 13F shares | 18.3M | 16.7M | +9.4% |
| Held by funds | 102.7% | 93.9% | +8.8 pts |
| New positions | 70 | 41 | +70.7% |
| Increased | 107 | 86 | +24.4% |
| Reduced | 83 | 79 | +5.1% |
| Sold out | 19 | 30 | −36.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ROG
All superinvestors →Who owns ROG
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds39.6%
- Banks and brokers9.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other6.5%
The top 10 holders own 55.5% of all ROG shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
68 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+47K sh
- Leeward Investments, LLC - MAAdded+15K sh
- Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth MaNew+7,530 sh
- Marathon Asset Management LtdTrimmed−7,102 sh
- Pinnacle Associates LtdAdded+4,411 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 19.10% | 3.4M | $556M | +87K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.65% | 1.4M | $223M | +14K |
| 3 | Capital Research Global Investors | 6.26% | 1.1M | $182M | −405K |
| 4 | Norges Bank | 5.35% | 952K | $156M | +952K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.44% | 790K | $129M | −8,563 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.94% | 702K | $115M | −3,140 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.38% | 602K | $98.5M | −119K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.81% | 500K | $81.9M | +76K |
| 9 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.12% | 377K | $61.7M | +245K |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.98% | 352K | $57.7M | +138K |
- Norges Bank+952K sh+$156M
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans+323K sh+$52.9M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+245K sh+$40.1M
- Franklin Resources Inc+233K sh+$38.1M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+189K sh+$31M
- Leeward Investments, LLC - MA+176K sh+$28.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+138K sh+$22.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+137K sh+$22.4M
- Capital Research Global Investors−405K sh−$66.3M
- Starboard Value LP−584K sh−$62.7M
- ACK Asset Management LLC−475K sh−$51M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−121K sh−$19.9M
- Clearline Capital LP−120K sh−$19.7M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−119K sh−$19.5M
- Third Avenue Management LLC−89K sh−$14.6M
- Marathon Asset Management Ltd−50K sh−$8.2M
ROG institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ROG stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ROG was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Capital Research Global Investors. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ROG is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 102.7% of ROG's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 93.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ROG?
In Q2 2026, 177 funds bought ROG (70 of them new positions) and 102 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ROG is strongly bullish.
What is ROG's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ROG ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




