RNAC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 95 funds reported holding RNAC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 28.7% of the company.
- ▲68 buying vs 24 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 95 | 83 | +14.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 8.7M | 7.2M | +21.4% |
| Held by funds | 28.7% | 23.6% | +5.1 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 23 | +4.3% |
| Increased | 44 | 27 | +63.0% |
| Reduced | 12 | 15 | −20.0% |
| Sold out | 12 | 11 | +9.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RNAC
All superinvestors →Who owns RNAC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds67.0%
- Banks and brokers6.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 71.6% of all RNAC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
13 funds changed their position- Privium Fund Management B.V.Added+3,325 sh
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−1,600 sh
- GAMMA Investing LLCAdded+622 sh
- SJS Investment Consulting Inc.Added+112 sh
- IFP Advisors, IncTrimmed−109 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 13.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Squarepoint Ops LLC | 7.45% | 2.3M | $23.5M | +16K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.71% | 819K | $8.5M | +220K |
| 3 | 683 Capital Management, LLC | 2.15% | 650K | $6.8M | +320K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.84% | 556K | $5.8M | +148K |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | 1.22% | 368K | $3.8M | −431K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.18% | 357K | $3.7M | +93K |
| 7 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.18% | 356K | $3.7M | +272K |
| 8 | Millennium Management LLC | 1.02% | 310K | $3.2M | +26K |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 0.98% | 296K | $3.1M | +129K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 0.82% | 249K | $2.6M | +49K |
- 683 Capital Management, LLC+320K sh+$3.3M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+272K sh+$2.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+220K sh+$2.3M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+148K sh+$1.5M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+129K sh+$1.3M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC+99K sh+$1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+93K sh+$967K
- Diadema Partners LP+87K sh+$907K
- Fmr LLC−431K sh−$4.5M
- Erste Asset Management GmbH−198K sh−$1.9M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−110K sh−$677K
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−102K sh−$624K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−47K sh−$490K
- Privium Fund Management B.V.−27K sh−$286K
- Diametric Capital, LP−38K sh−$234K
- Marshall Wace, LLP−18K sh−$190K
RNAC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RNAC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RNAC was Squarepoint Ops LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and 683 Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RNAC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 28.7% of RNAC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 23.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RNAC?
In Q2 2026, 68 funds bought RNAC (24 of them new positions) and 24 sold (12 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RNAC is bullish.
What is RNAC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this RNAC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



