REYN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 297 funds reported holding REYN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 31.1% of the company.
- ▲177 buying vs 139 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +24
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 297 | 273 | +8.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 65.6M | 61.7M | +6.3% |
| Held by funds | 31.1% | 29.3% | +1.8 pts |
| New positions | 71 | 44 | +61.4% |
| Increased | 106 | 84 | +26.2% |
| Reduced | 92 | 111 | −17.1% |
| Sold out | 47 | 61 | −23.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in REYN
All superinvestors →Who owns REYN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds40.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds47.2%
- Banks and brokers10.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.1%
The top 10 holders own 58.8% of all REYN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
87 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCTrimmed−82K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−63K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+64K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCAdded+46K sh
- Inscription Capital, LLCNew+36K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 3.59% | 7.6M | $203M | +720K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.36% | 7.1M | $190M | +180K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.76% | 5.8M | $156M | +748K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 1.60% | 3.4M | $90.7M | −114K |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | 1.35% | 2.8M | $76.2M | −143K |
| 6 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.22% | 2.6M | $68.8M | −407K |
| 7 | Quantinno Capital Management LP | 1.21% | 2.6M | $68.6M | +1.6M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.13% | 2.4M | $64M | +36K |
| 9 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 1.06% | 2.2M | $59.9M | +1.2M |
| 10 | First Trust Advisors LP | 1.00% | 2.1M | $56.5M | −226K |
- Quantinno Capital Management LP+1.6M sh+$42.8M
- Gotham Asset Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$31.1M
- Morgan Stanley+1M sh+$27.4M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+793K sh+$21.3M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+748K sh+$20.1M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.+720K sh+$19.3M
- Algert Global LLC+314K sh+$8.4M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.+264K sh+$7.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.1M sh−$30.5M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−429K sh−$11.5M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−407K sh−$10.9M
- Lone Peak Global Investors LLC−266K sh−$7.1M
- Hrt Financial LP−329K sh−$7M
- First Trust Advisors LP−226K sh−$6.1M
- Nexpoint Asset Management, L.P.−286K sh−$6.1M
- Olstein Capital Management, L.P.−283K sh−$6M
REYN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most REYN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of REYN was Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc., followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of REYN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 31.1% of REYN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 29.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying REYN?
In Q2 2026, 177 funds bought REYN (71 of them new positions) and 139 sold (47 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for REYN is bullish.
What is REYN's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this REYN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



