RAL Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ralliant Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 533 funds reported holding RAL at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 102.2% of the company.
- ●244 buying vs 225 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +42
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
5 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 533 | 491 | +8.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 8 | 3 | +166.7% |
| 13F shares | 113M | 111M | +1.8% |
| Held by funds | 102.2% | 100.4% | +1.8 pts |
| New positions | 104 | 71 | +46.5% |
| Increased | 140 | 118 | +18.6% |
| Reduced | 166 | 181 | −8.3% |
| Sold out | 59 | 85 | −30.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 25K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 447K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 18.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RAL
All superinvestors →Who owns RAL
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.2%
- Banks and brokers7.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.7%
The top 10 holders own 52.1% of all RAL shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
125 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+1M sh
- Flossbach Von Storch SETrimmed−314K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+211K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+112K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+45K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.76% | 14.1M | $1B | +575K |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 12.66% | 14M | $1B | +258K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.94% | 7.7M | $565M | −779K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.57% | 5.1M | $372M | −11K |
| 5 | Millennium Management LLC | 4.07% | 4.5M | $332M | +143K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.45% | 3.8M | $281M | +144K |
| 7 | Flossbach Von Storch SE | 2.73% | 3M | $222M | −686K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 2.14% | 2.4M | $174M | +778K |
| 9 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 2.04% | 2.3M | $166M | +2.3M |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 1.92% | 2.1M | $156M | −327K |
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.+2.3M sh+$166M
- Norges Bank+1.6M sh+$119M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+1.3M sh+$98.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+925K sh+$68.1M
- Morgan Stanley+778K sh+$57.3M
- Moore Capital Management, LP+687K sh+$50.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+634K sh+$46.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+575K sh+$42.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−1.7M sh−$124M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−1.6M sh−$121M
- Viking Global Investors LP−2.1M sh−$88.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−779K sh−$57.3M
- Jain Global LLC−688K sh−$50.7M
- Flossbach Von Storch SE−686K sh−$50.5M
- Rokos Capital Management LLP−1M sh−$42M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−569K sh−$41.9M
RAL institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RAL stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RAL was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Dodge & Cox and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RAL is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 102.2% of RAL's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RAL?
In Q2 2026, 244 funds bought RAL (104 of them new positions) and 225 sold (59 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for RAL is neutral.
What is RAL's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $32.9M of RAL puts against $1.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 18.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RAL ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




