OOMA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ooma Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 168 funds reported holding OOMA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 72.3% of the company.
- ▲101 buying vs 55 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +11
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 168 | 157 | +7.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 20M | 18.9M | +5.7% |
| Held by funds | 72.3% | 68.4% | +3.9 pts |
| New positions | 29 | 34 | −14.7% |
| Increased | 72 | 57 | +26.3% |
| Reduced | 38 | 42 | −9.5% |
| Sold out | 17 | 20 | −15.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 82K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 8,000 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.10 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in OOMA
All superinvestors →Who owns OOMA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds36.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.4%
- Banks and brokers18.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.2%
The top 10 holders own 53.5% of all OOMA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
33 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+468K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−214K sh
- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−150K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+125K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+53K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.01% | 3.6M | $69M | −158K |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.87% | 1.1M | $20.5M | −23K |
| 3 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.80% | 1M | $20.1M | +2,567 |
| 4 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 3.27% | 903K | $17.4M | +516K |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley | 3.23% | 892K | $17.1M | +300K |
| 6 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.81% | 776K | $14.9M | −136K |
| 7 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 2.32% | 641K | $12.3M | +128K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.32% | 639K | $12.3M | +14K |
| 9 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 2.05% | 565K | $11M | −1,984 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.03% | 560K | $10.8M | +18K |
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+516K sh+$9.9M
- Morgan Stanley+300K sh+$5.8M
- Swedbank AB+263K sh+$5.1M
- Norges Bank+177K sh+$3.4M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+135K sh+$2.6M
- Inspire Investing, LLC+130K sh+$2.5M
- Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.+128K sh+$2.5M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+128K sh+$2.5M
- Trigran Investments, Inc.−923K sh−$13.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−252K sh−$4.9M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.−237K sh−$4.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.−158K sh−$3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−136K sh−$2.6M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−123K sh−$1.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−58K sh−$1.1M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.−50K sh−$953K
OOMA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most OOMA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of OOMA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Acadian Asset Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of OOMA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 72.3% of OOMA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 68.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying OOMA?
In Q2 2026, 101 funds bought OOMA (29 of them new positions) and 55 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for OOMA is bullish.
What is OOMA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $154K of OOMA puts against $1.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.10. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this OOMA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



