NVTS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Navitas Semiconductor Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 352 funds reported holding NVTS at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲218 buying vs 137 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +23.5%
- ▲Funds holding +55
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.59 to 0.47
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 352 | 297 | +18.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 138M | 112M | +23.5% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 101 | 60 | +68.3% |
| Increased | 117 | 114 | +2.6% |
| Reduced | 90 | 64 | +40.6% |
| Sold out | 47 | 38 | +23.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 4M | 1.3M | +210.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.9M | 776K | +139.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.47 | 0.59 | −20.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NVTS
All superinvestors →Who owns NVTS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.3%
- Banks and brokers18.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 59.2% of all NVTS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
83 funds changed their position- Ariose Capital Management LtdSold out−281K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−139K sh
- Capstone Capital Management LtdAdded+97K sh
- Moody Aldrich Partners LLCSold out−60K sh
- Maytree Asset Management LtdSold out−38K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 16.2M | $291M | −421K |
| 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 9.6M | $172M | +5.8M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 9M | $161M | +328K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 9M | $161M | +4.2M |
| 5 | State Street Corp | – | 8.2M | $147M | −440K |
| 6 | Capricorn Investment Group LLC | – | 7.1M | $128M | −858K |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 6.7M | $120M | +3.2M |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 6.5M | $116M | +4.9M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 5M | $90.3M | −47K |
| 10 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | – | 4.2M | $75.7M | +2.4M |
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+5.8M sh+$104M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+4.9M sh+$88.4M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+4.2M sh+$74.8M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+3.2M sh+$57M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.+2.4M sh+$43.1M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+2.3M sh+$41.6M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+2.3M sh+$40.8M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+2.2M sh+$40.2M
- Marex Group Ltd−3.9M sh−$70.7M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−2.6M sh−$46.6M
- Hrt Financial LP−2.2M sh−$38.7M
- Invesco Ltd.−1.5M sh−$26.5M
- UBS Group AG−1.1M sh−$19.8M
- Capricorn Investment Group LLC−858K sh−$15.4M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−794K sh−$14.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−726K sh−$13M
NVTS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NVTS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NVTS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NVTS is owned by institutions?
352 funds reported holding 138M NVTS shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NVTS?
In Q2 2026, 218 funds bought NVTS (101 of them new positions) and 137 sold (47 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for NVTS is strongly bullish.
What is NVTS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $33.3M of NVTS puts against $70.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.47 (0.59 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NVTS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


