NVMI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nova Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 349 funds reported holding NVMI at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●171 buying vs 168 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -2.2%
- ▲Funds holding +16
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 1.08 to 0.84
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 349 | 333 | +4.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 13 | 15 | −13.3% |
| 13F shares | 21.3M | 21.8M | −2.2% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 52 | 61 | −14.8% |
| Increased | 119 | 116 | +2.6% |
| Reduced | 132 | 110 | +20.0% |
| Sold out | 36 | 26 | +38.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 65K | 37K | +73.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 55K | 40K | +36.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.84 | 1.08 | −21.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NVMI
All superinvestors →Who owns NVMI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.8%
- Banks and brokers12.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other26.5%
The top 10 holders own 57.0% of all NVMI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
98 funds changed their position- Congress Asset Management CoTrimmed−126K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−99K sh
- Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.Added+61K sh
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.Sold out−42K sh
- Meitav Investment House LtdNew+9.5M sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 2.7M | $1.5B | −88K |
| 2 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | – | 2.1M | $1.2B | −41K |
| 3 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | – | 1.6M | $880M | +52K |
| 4 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | – | 1.2M | $655M | +41K |
| 5 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | – | 1.2M | $651M | 0 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 852K | $453M | +9,830 |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 721K | $391M | +95K |
| 8 | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | – | 618K | $335M | +41K |
| 9 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 568K | $308M | +118K |
| 10 | Capital World Investors | – | 559K | $303M | +15K |
- Norges Bank+328K sh+$174M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+233K sh+$125M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+211K sh+$115M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+118K sh+$64.2M
- Altshuler Shaham Ltd+118K sh+$62.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+95K sh+$51.6M
- Rafferty Asset Management, LLC+70K sh+$37.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+62K sh+$32.2M
- Meitav Investment House Ltd−572K sh−$247M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−340K sh−$185M
- Invesco Ltd.−174K sh−$94.7M
- Franklin Resources Inc−140K sh−$76M
- Congress Asset Management Co−112K sh−$60.7M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC−108K sh−$58.8M
- Fmr LLC−88K sh−$47.6M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−62K sh−$33.8M
NVMI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NVMI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NVMI was Fmr LLC, followed by Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. and Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NVMI is owned by institutions?
349 funds reported holding 21.3M NVMI shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NVMI?
In Q2 2026, 171 funds bought NVMI (52 of them new positions) and 168 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for NVMI is bullish.
What is NVMI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $29.8M of NVMI puts against $35.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.84 (1.08 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NVMI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




