Rafferty Asset Management
Rafferty Asset Management reported 1,133 stocks worth $43.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are MU (8.1%), NVDA (5.8%) and AMD (4.6%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund added to MU, NVDA and AMD, trimmed TLT, MRVL and IWM and sold out of CTRA, ZS and EPAM.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $3.6B | 8.1% | 3.1M | +785K (+34%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $2.6B | 5.8% | 12.8M | +5.1M (+67%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $2B | 4.6% | 3.5M | +478K (+16%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AVGO Broadcom Inc | $1.7B | 3.9% | 4.5M | +1.6M (+56%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() INTC Intel Corp | $1.6B | 3.5% | 11.1M | +2.3M (+26%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() TLT Ishares TR | $1.5B | 3.4% | 17.3M | −5.8M (−25%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() AMAT Applied Matls Inc | $1.4B | 3.2% | 1.9M | +363K (+23%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() KLAC Kla Corp | $1.3B | 3.0% | 4.3M | +4.1M (+1574%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() MRVL Marvell Technology Inc | $1.2B | 2.8% | 4.1M | −165K (−4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | $1.2B | 2.7% | 2.8M | +989K (+55%) | 7 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
HONEYWELL INTL INC | $21M | 93K |
![]() CTRA Coterra Energy Inc | $13M | 369K |
THOMSON REUTERS CORP | $11M | 122K |
![]() ZS Zscaler Inc | $10.5M | 75K |
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $7.3M | 180K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Rafferty Asset Management 13F FAQ
What does Rafferty Asset Management own?
Rafferty Asset Management reported 1,133 stocks worth $43.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are MU (8.1%), NVDA (5.8%) and AMD (4.6%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Rafferty Asset Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 114 new positions, 647 added to, 368 trimmed and 38 sold out. It sold all of CTRA, ZS and EPAM.
When will Rafferty Asset Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Rafferty Asset Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $43.9B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.











