NTST Institutional Ownership
Who owns NETSTREIT Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 269 funds reported holding NTST at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 120.0% of the company.
- ▲153 buying vs 103 selling
- ▲Held by funds +12.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 269 | 254 | +5.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 151M | 136M | +11.1% |
| Held by funds | 120.0% | 108.0% | +12.0 pts |
| New positions | 39 | 41 | −4.9% |
| Increased | 114 | 103 | +10.7% |
| Reduced | 79 | 73 | +8.2% |
| Sold out | 24 | 28 | −14.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 31K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NTST
All superinvestors →Who owns NTST
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.3%
- Banks and brokers13.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.1%
The top 10 holders own 52.5% of all NTST shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
59 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−124K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+140K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−89K sh
- VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlTrimmed−79K sh
- North Star Investment Management Corp.New+47K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.25% | 19.2M | $405M | +9.4M |
| 2 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 12.97% | 16.3M | $344M | +1.5M |
| 3 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 7.66% | 9.6M | $203M | +85K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.72% | 5.9M | $125M | +1.7M |
| 5 | Nuveen, LLC | 4.23% | 5.3M | $112M | +170K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.13% | 5.2M | $110M | +1.6M |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 3.95% | 5M | $105M | +3.8M |
| 8 | Millennium Management LLC | 3.66% | 4.6M | $97.2M | +47K |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.44% | 4.3M | $91.3M | +97K |
| 10 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.05% | 3.8M | $81M | −87K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+9.4M sh+$198M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+3.8M sh+$79.4M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.9M sh+$39.9M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+1.7M sh+$36.5M
- State Street Corp+1.6M sh+$34.5M
- Cohen & Steers, Inc.+1.5M sh+$31.6M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\+1.4M sh+$29.5M
- UBS Group AG+912K sh+$19.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−2.6M sh−$55.2M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP−2.2M sh−$42.3M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−1.4M sh−$30.5M
- Brookfield Corp /ON/−1M sh−$21.4M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−669K sh−$14.1M
- Hrt Financial LP−650K sh−$13.7M
- Heitman Real Estate Securities LLC−531K sh−$11.2M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP−588K sh−$11.1M
NTST institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NTST stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NTST was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Cohen & Steers, Inc. and Principal Financial Group Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NTST is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 120.0% of NTST's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 108.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NTST?
In Q2 2026, 153 funds bought NTST (39 of them new positions) and 103 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for NTST is strongly bullish.
What is NTST's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NTST ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


