NTSK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Netskope Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 202 funds reported holding NTSK at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲153 buying vs 72 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +31.6%
- ▲Funds holding +27
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 202 | 175 | +15.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 4 | +25.0% |
| 13F shares | 192M | 146M | +31.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 71 | 70 | +1.4% |
| Increased | 82 | 51 | +60.8% |
| Reduced | 29 | 25 | +16.0% |
| Sold out | 43 | 49 | −12.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.8M | 163K | +1011.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 109K | 19K | +481.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.06 | 0.12 | −47.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NTSK
All superinvestors →Who owns NTSK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds66.4%
- Banks and brokers6.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other8.4%
The top 10 holders own 64.7% of all NTSK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
50 funds changed their position- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCAdded+302K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−204K sh
- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdNew+188K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−124K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+110K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | – | 66.3M | $725M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 9.3M | $102M | +5.9M |
| 3 | Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | – | 9M | $98M | +9M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 7.6M | $83.6M | +5.1M |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 7.3M | $80.1M | +4.5M |
| 6 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | – | 6.7M | $73.3M | +6.7M |
| 7 | Sapphire Ventures, L.P. | – | 5M | $55.1M | −634K |
| 8 | Bamco Inc /ny/ | – | 4.6M | $50M | +743K |
| 9 | First Trust Advisors LP | – | 4.2M | $46.3M | +4.2M |
| 10 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | – | 4.1M | $45.1M | +3M |
- Canada Pension Plan Investment Board+9M sh+$98M
- Penserra Capital Management LLC+6.7M sh+$73.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+5.9M sh+$64.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+5.1M sh+$56.2M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+4.5M sh+$48.8M
- First Trust Advisors LP+4.2M sh+$46.2M
- Citigroup Inc+3.9M sh+$42.6M
- Crosslink Capital Inc+3.3M sh+$35.8M
- Scge Management, L.P.−11M sh−$93M
- Capital Research Global Investors−2.3M sh−$19.2M
- Franklin Resources Inc−1.2M sh−$12.6M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−1.1M sh−$9M
- Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB−1M sh−$8.7M
- Alta Park Capital, LP−909K sh−$7.7M
- Jump Financial, LLC−658K sh−$7.2M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−843K sh−$7.2M
NTSK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NTSK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NTSK was ICONIQ Capital, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Canada Pension Plan Investment Board. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NTSK is owned by institutions?
202 funds reported holding 192M NTSK shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NTSK?
In Q2 2026, 153 funds bought NTSK (71 of them new positions) and 72 sold (43 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NTSK is bullish.
What is NTSK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.2M of NTSK puts against $19.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.06 (0.12 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NTSK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



