NPCE Institutional Ownership
Who owns NeuroPace Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 113 funds reported holding NPCE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 77.4% of the company.
- ▲66 buying vs 54 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.4 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 113 | 113 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 26.6M | 26.5M | +0.5% |
| Held by funds | 77.4% | 77.1% | +0.4 pts |
| New positions | 18 | 24 | −25.0% |
| Increased | 48 | 39 | +23.1% |
| Reduced | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 18 | 13 | +38.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NPCE
All superinvestors →Who owns NPCE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds61.6%
- Banks and brokers16.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 75.3% of all NPCE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Essex Investment Management Co LLCTrimmed−6,501 sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+776 sh
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCTrimmed−150 sh
- SJS Investment Consulting Inc.Added+75 sh
- Root Financial Partners, LLCNew+63 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 9.61% | 3.3M | $52.4M | 0 |
| 2 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 8.48% | 2.9M | $46.3M | −21K |
| 3 | First Light Asset Management, LLC | 8.34% | 2.9M | $45.5M | +401K |
| 4 | Morgan Stanley | 7.73% | 2.7M | $42.2M | +88K |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.22% | 2.5M | $39.4M | +131K |
| 6 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 4.39% | 1.5M | $23.9M | −591K |
| 7 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 4.22% | 1.4M | $23M | −4,220 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.57% | 1.2M | $19.5M | +103K |
| 9 | Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 2.74% | 939K | $14.9M | +6,829 |
| 10 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 2.02% | 692K | $11M | 0 |
- First Light Asset Management, LLC+401K sh+$6.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+131K sh+$2.1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+117K sh+$1.9M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+103K sh+$1.6M
- HighMark Wealth Management LLC+100K sh+$1.6M
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund+95K sh+$1.5M
- Morgan Stanley+88K sh+$1.4M
- Norges Bank+80K sh+$1.3M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC−591K sh−$9.4M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−152K sh−$2M
- Topline Capital Management, LLC−81K sh−$1.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−63K sh−$995K
- Sei Investments Co−59K sh−$942K
- Trexquant Investment LP−62K sh−$815K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−44K sh−$698K
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.−28K sh−$447K
NPCE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NPCE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NPCE was Polar Capital Holdings Plc, followed by Soleus Capital Management, L.P. and First Light Asset Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NPCE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 77.4% of NPCE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 77.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NPCE?
In Q2 2026, 66 funds bought NPCE (18 of them new positions) and 54 sold (18 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NPCE is neutral.
What is NPCE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NPCE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



