MIST Institutional Ownership
Who owns Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 78 funds reported holding MIST at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 40.8% of the company.
- ▼28 buying vs 36 selling
- ▲Held by funds +9.1 pts
- ▼Funds holding -9
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 78 | 87 | −10.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 50.8M | 39.5M | +28.6% |
| Held by funds | 40.8% | 31.8% | +9.1 pts |
| New positions | 6 | 21 | −71.4% |
| Increased | 22 | 23 | −4.3% |
| Reduced | 23 | 18 | +27.8% |
| Sold out | 13 | 14 | −7.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 500 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MIST
All superinvestors →Who owns MIST
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds93.1%
- Banks and brokers6.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 85.4% of all MIST shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
9 funds changed their position- RVW Wealth, LLCNew+1.1M sh
- Pavaki Capital Management LLCAdded+270K sh
- Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc.New+79K sh
- Valeo Financial Advisors, LLCAdded+16K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 9.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pavaki Capital Management LLC | 7.28% | 9.1M | $12.2M | +5,000 |
| 2 | Rtw Investments, LP | 6.29% | 7.8M | $10.5M | +1.5M |
| 3 | Propel Bio Management, LLC | 5.97% | 7.4M | $10M | +3.3M |
| 4 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 4.35% | 5.4M | $7.3M | +4.3M |
| 5 | Simplify Asset Management Inc. | 2.69% | 3.3M | $4.5M | +1.8M |
| 6 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.52% | 3.1M | $4.2M | +1.6M |
| 7 | Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 2.04% | 2.5M | $3.4M | +2.5M |
| 8 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 1.64% | 2M | $2.7M | −277K |
| 9 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.44% | 1.8M | $2.4M | −147K |
| 10 | Lion Point Capital, LP | 0.66% | 820K | $1.1M | 0 |
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+4.3M sh+$5.8M
- Propel Bio Management, LLC+3.3M sh+$4.4M
- Kalehua Capital Management LLC+2.5M sh+$3.4M
- Simplify Asset Management Inc.+1.8M sh+$2.5M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.6M sh+$2.1M
- Rtw Investments, LP+1.5M sh+$2M
- Boothbay Fund Management, LLC+294K sh+$394K
- Wealthspire Advisors, LLC+130K sh+$174K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−2M sh−$2.4M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−631K sh−$845K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−277K sh−$371K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−164K sh−$220K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−159K sh−$213K
- Marshall Wace, LLP−147K sh−$197K
- Group One Trading LLC−130K sh−$173K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−130K sh−$154K
MIST institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MIST stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MIST was Pavaki Capital Management LLC, followed by Rtw Investments, LP and Propel Bio Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MIST is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 40.8% of MIST's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 31.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying MIST?
In Q2 2026, 28 funds bought MIST (6 of them new positions) and 36 sold (13 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for MIST is neutral.
What is MIST's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of MIST puts against $670 of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this MIST ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



